Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #56138359

Tender For Supply of Lube Oil - Tellus S2 M100 and Tellus S2 M68 for Bucket Wheel Stacker cum Re-claimer at LHP BLTPS.

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
22347
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply of Lube Oil - Tellus S2 M100 and Tellus S2 M68 for Bucket Wheel Stacker cum Re-claimer at LHP BLTPS.- shell make tellus s2 m 100 oil for stacker huggland hydraulic system, shell make tellus s2 m 68 oil for stacker rexnorth system

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 27-Jul-2026
2 N/A 07-Aug-2026
3 N/A 18-Aug-2026
4 N/A 29-Aug-2026
5 N/A 11-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1shell make tellus s2 m 100 oil for stacker huggland hydraulic system
2SHELL MAKE TELLUS S2 M 68 OIL FOR STACKER REXNORTH SYSTEM

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56138359
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply of Lube Oil - Tellus S2 M100 and Tellus S2 M68 for Bucket Wheel Stacker cum Re-claimer at LHP BLTPS.- shell make tellus s2 m 100 oil for stacker huggland hydraulic system, shell make tellus s2 m 68 oil for stacker rexnorth system
Basic Detail
Tender No ME-127/09/860/BLTPS/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 22347
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1db006d45476401e8b404eeac6947826.html
BLTPSETenderNotice127.pdf
LOIACCEPTANCESDPBGSUPPLY.PDF
ME12709860BLTPS2026.pdf
PurchaseAgreementfinal.pdf
SupplyTermsandConditionsBLTPSRevised.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Jul 27, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1db006d45476401e8b404eeac6947826.html

pdf

BLTPSETenderNotice127.pdf

PDF

LOIACCEPTANCESDPBGSUPPLY.PDF

pdf

ME12709860BLTPS2026.pdf

pdf

PurchaseAgreementfinal.pdf

pdf

SupplyTermsandConditionsBLTPSRevised.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders