New and Renewable Energy Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #56105171

Bids Are invited for Antivirus Software (Q2) Total Quantity : 200

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · East Singhbum, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
East Singhbum → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
200

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Antivirus Software (Q2) Total Quantity : 200

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 01-Sep-2026 10-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56105171
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Antivirus Software (Q2) Total Quantity : 200
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7693482
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City East Singhbum
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
6901c0eb-53c8-40d3-8eee-b9022dd68f76.pdf
1782102212.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6901c0eb-53c8-40d3-8eee-b9022dd68f76.pdf

xlsx

1782102212.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders