Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #56029229

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Hy100 And Hy80 Steel Plates For P75

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4632

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Hy100 And Hy80 Steel Plates For P75 Hy80 Steel Plates For Boat 1 , Hy100 Steel Plates For Boat 1 , Hy80 Steel Plates For Boat 2 , Hy100 Steel Plates For Boat 2 , Hy80 Steel Plates For Boat 3 , Hy100 Steel Plates For Boat 3 , Hy80 Steel Plates For Boat 4 , Hy100 Steel Plates For Boat 4 , Hy80 Steel Plates For Boat 5 , Hy100 Steel Plates For Boat 5 , Hy80 Steel Plates For Boat 6 , Hy100 Steel Plates For Boat 6 Total Quantity : 4632

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 07-Jul-2026 24-Jul-2026
2 23-Jul-2026 07-Aug-2026
3 06-Aug-2026 28-Aug-2026
4 26-Aug-2026 11-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1HY80 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 1HY80 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 1
2HY100 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 1HY100 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 1
3HY80 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 2HY80 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 2
4HY100 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 2HY100 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 2
5HY80 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 3HY80 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 3
6HY100 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 3HY100 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 3
7HY80 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 4HY80 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 4
8HY100 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 4HY100 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 4
9HY80 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 5HY80 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 5
10HY100 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 5HY100 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 5
11HY80 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 6HY80 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 6
12HY100 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 6HY100 STEEL PLATES FOR BOAT 6

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56029229
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Hy100 And Hy80 Steel Plates For P75 Hy80 Steel Plates For Boat 1 , Hy100 Steel Plates For Boat 1 , Hy80 Steel Plates For Boat 2 , Hy100 Steel Plates For Boat 2 , Hy80 Steel Plates For Boat 3 , Hy100 Steel Plates For Boat 3 , Hy80 Steel Plates For Boat 4 , Hy100 Steel Plates For Boat 4 , Hy80 Steel Plates For Boat 5 , Hy100 Steel Plates For Boat 5 , Hy80 Steel Plates For Boat 6 , Hy100 Steel Plates For Boat 6 Total Quantity : 4632
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7647152
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
3a245e8d-6e66-4bfa-8204-f804cb465612.pdf
9449005_Boq_1.xlsx
ATCGLF_3922bf9a-d321-464a-be2c1781603368785_buyer5_ey.pdf
specification_12_2026-06-10-14-44-54_91cc5bbb67e6a63a026bf2ebd04716ee.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3a245e8d-6e66-4bfa-8204-f804cb465612.pdf

xlsx

9449005_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATCGLF_3922bf9a-d321-464a-be2c1781603368785_buyer5_ey.pdf

pdf

specification_12_2026-06-10-14-44-54_91cc5bbb67e6a63a026bf2ebd04716ee.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders