Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #55953057

Bids Are invited for Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectroscopy Triple Tandem Quadrupole (Lcms/Ms System) Total Quantity : 1

Issued by Government Departments · Kamrup, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectroscopy Triple Tandem Quadrupole (Lcms/Ms System) Total Quantity : 1

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 04-Jul-2026 10-Jul-2026
2 11-Jul-2026 17-Jul-2026
3 31-Aug-2026 14-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 55953057
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
Work Description Bids Are invited for Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectroscopy Triple Tandem Quadrupole (Lcms/Ms System) Total Quantity : 1
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7657047
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
b4cd1734-9cb6-4fd2-95da-d69c636fe219.pdf
IPBID_43ddd9ed-61ec-4c3d-a7861781250988506_buyer.procurementaiims.pdf
specdoc_2026-06-12-13-05-53_90b154436f02126ad4f83da79303640f.pdf
Specdoc_5833ee96-de5c-4d4a-95301781251575379_buyer.procurementaiims.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b4cd1734-9cb6-4fd2-95da-d69c636fe219.pdf

procurementaiims

IPBID_43ddd9ed-61ec-4c3d-a7861781250988506_buyer.procurementaiims.pdf

pdf

specdoc_2026-06-12-13-05-53_90b154436f02126ad4f83da79303640f.pdf

procurementaiims

Specdoc_5833ee96-de5c-4d4a-95301781251575379_buyer.procurementaiims.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders