Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #55893672

Tender For Wanakbori Thermal Power Station The work of cleaning repairing of intake screen of C.W. Pumps of stage-1 units at WTPS- on as and when required basis.

Issued by Government Departments · Kheda, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
21160
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kheda → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

The work of cleaning repairing of intake screen of C.W. Pumps of stage-1 units at WTPS- on as and when required basis.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 15-Jul-2026
2 N/A 29-Jul-2026
3 N/A 12-Aug-2026
4 N/A 24-Aug-2026
5 N/A 03-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 55893672
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description The work of cleaning repairing of intake screen of C.W. Pumps of stage-1 units at WTPS- on as and when required basis.
Basic Detail
Tender No WTPS/W/ET/02/2026-10 for WORKS RFQ NO-76495
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kheda
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 21160
Exemption Not Available
Document List
55b7ac31250c409092468ab465795b2e.html
RFQ76495TMD1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Jul 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 12, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

55b7ac31250c409092468ab465795b2e.html

pdf

RFQ76495TMD1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders