Information and Broadcasting Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #55544013

Bids Are invited for Compressor Model C Sb373hbf 3Phase

Issued by Government Departments · Dibrugarh, Assam
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Jun 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dibrugarh → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
23

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Compressor Model C Sb373hbf 3Phase Compressor Model C Sb373hbf 3Phase , Compressor Model Zr72kc Tfd 52E , Odu Fan Motor 920 Rpm Model C395th14fa30a , V Belt Polyster Cord Neoprene Jacket A747 Lp A 28 , Bearing Uc205 16 , Contactor Make Chint And Model Nc1 18 Nc1 1810 Total Quantity : 23

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 15-Jun-2026 18-Jun-2026
2 08-Jun-2026 11-Jun-2026
3 11-Jun-2026 15-Jun-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Compressor Model C SB373HBF 3phaseCompressor Model C SB373HBF 3phase
2Compressor Model ZR72KC TFD 52ECompressor Model ZR72KC TFD 52E
3ODU Fan Motor 920 RPM Model C395TH14FA30AODU Fan Motor 920 RPM Model C395TH14FA30A
4V Belt Polyster Cord Neoprene Jacket A747 Lp A 28V Belt Polyster Cord Neoprene Jacket A747 Lp A 28
5Bearing UC205 16Bearing UC205 16
6Contactor Make CHINT and Model NC1 18 NC1 1810Contactor Make CHINT and Model NC1 18 NC1 1810

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 55544013
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-06-2026
Authority
Authority Name All India Radio
Work Description Bids Are invited for Compressor Model C Sb373hbf 3Phase Compressor Model C Sb373hbf 3Phase , Compressor Model Zr72kc Tfd 52E , Odu Fan Motor 920 Rpm Model C395th14fa30a , V Belt Polyster Cord Neoprene Jacket A747 Lp A 28 , Bearing Uc205 16 , Contactor Make Chint And Model Nc1 18 Nc1 1810 Total Quantity : 23
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7552261
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dibrugarh
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 15 Jun 2026
Submission Date 18 Jun 2026
Open Date 18 Jun 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
c08a2720-197b-4a56-b927-7b7531893afb.pdf
9342891_Boq_1.xlsx
specifications_2026-05-18-10-57-46_60ab6d17124c2dda33f16313720c70ac.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jun 15, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jun 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Jun 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c08a2720-197b-4a56-b927-7b7531893afb.pdf

xlsx

9342891_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specifications_2026-05-18-10-57-46_60ab6d17124c2dda33f16313720c70ac.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders