Power Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #55357379

Tender For Providing muffing on periphery of existing various steel structure of coal yard area at UKAI TPS.(WT-5169 Civil PH)

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1.48 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2950
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing muffing on periphery of existing various steel structure of coal yard area at UKAI TPS.(WT-5169 Civil PH)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 22-Jun-2026
2 N/A 22-Jul-2026
3 N/A 06-Aug-2026
4 N/A 06-Jun-2026
5 N/A 07-Jul-2026
6 N/A 24-Aug-2026
7 N/A 08-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 55357379
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Providing muffing on periphery of existing various steel structure of coal yard area at UKAI TPS.(WT-5169 Civil PH)
Basic Detail
Tender No WT-5169
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 2950
EMD 1.48 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5e6f0d34a6774543a851f90ac72f4b12.html
WT5169TenderDocument.pdf
WT5169TenderNotice.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 06, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 06, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-7 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5e6f0d34a6774543a851f90ac72f4b12.html

pdf

WT5169TenderDocument.pdf

pdf

WT5169TenderNotice.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders