Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #55031420

Tender For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of [Construction Of Road From Huri-Taliha Section Of Frontier Highway (Nh-913)From Km 113.25 To 160.75 = 47.500 Km] On Epc Mode

Issued by Government Departments · Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Itanagar → Arunachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Authority Engineer For Supervision Of [Construction Of Road From Huri-Taliha Section Of Frontier Highway (Nh-913)From Km 113.25 To 160.75 = 47.500 Km] On Epc Mode

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 15-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 25-May-2026
2 27-May-2026 Corrigendum-2 Technical Bid 01-Jul-2026
3 22-May-2026 Corrigendum Date 09-Jun-2026
4 13-Jun-2026 Corrigendum Other 01-Jul-2026
5 08-Jun-2026 Corrigendum-2 Date 24-Jun-2026
6 23-Jun-2026 Corrigendum-3 Date 01-Jul-2026
7 15-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 01-Jul-2026
8 30-Jun-2026 Corrigendum-4 Date 16-Jul-2026
9 13-Jun-2026 Corrigendum Other 16-Jul-2026
10 27-May-2026 Corrigendum-2 Technical Bid 16-Jul-2026
11 24-Jun-2026 Corrigendum-2 Other 16-Jul-2026
12 15-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 16-Jul-2026
13 08-Jun-2026 Corrigendum-2 Date 24-Jun-2026
14 15-Jul-2026 Corrigendum-5 Date 30-Jul-2026
15 30-Jun-2026 Corrigendum-4 Date 16-Jul-2026
16 24-Jun-2026 Corrigendum-2 Other 30-Jul-2026
17 13-Jun-2026 Corrigendum Other 30-Jul-2026
18 27-May-2026 Corrigendum-2 Technical Bid 30-Jul-2026
19 15-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 30-Jul-2026
20 13-Jun-2026 Corrigendum Other 14-Aug-2026
21 24-Jun-2026 Corrigendum-2 Other 14-Aug-2026
22 15-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 14-Aug-2026
23 27-May-2026 Corrigendum-2 Technical Bid 14-Aug-2026
24 15-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 09-Jun-2026
25 22-May-2026 Corrigendum Date 09-Jun-2026
26 13-Aug-2026 Corrigendum-7 Date 31-Aug-2026
27 15-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 31-Aug-2026
28 27-May-2026 Corrigendum-2 Technical Bid 31-Aug-2026
29 13-Jun-2026 Corrigendum Other 31-Aug-2026
30 24-Jun-2026 Corrigendum-2 Other 31-Aug-2026
31 28-Aug-2026 Corrigendum-8 Date 15-Sep-2026
32 13-Aug-2026 Corrigendum-7 Date 31-Aug-2026
33 24-Jun-2026 Corrigendum-2 Other 15-Sep-2026
34 13-Jun-2026 Corrigendum Other 15-Sep-2026
35 27-May-2026 Corrigendum-2 Technical Bid 15-Sep-2026
36 15-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 15-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Authority Engineer for supervision of [Construction of road from Huri-Taliha section of Frontier Highway (NH-913)from km 113.25 to 160.75 = 47.500 km] on EPC mode
Sl. No. Item Description
1Remuneration for
2(a) Professional Key Personnel
3(b) Sub- Professional Key Personnel
4Remuneration for Supporting Staff
5Transportation
6(a) Duty Travel to Site
7Office Rent
8Office Supplies, Utilities and Communication
9Office Furniture and Equipment
10Reports and Document Printing
11Road Survey Equipment
12Contingencies
13%Overhead of the firm on S.No. I to IX above. (The % overhead cannot be quote@ less than 10%. If remuneration quote @ less than 10%, the financial proposalwill be non-responsive and will not be considered for further evaluation.
14Sub Total
15Goods and services tax payble in india
16A. Key Personnel (20.1)
17Team Leader Cum Senior Highway Engineer
18Resident cum Highway Engineer
19Bridge/Structural Engineer
20Senior Pavement Specialist
21Senior Quality/Material Expert
22Road Safety Expert
23Senior Geologist
24Hydrologist cum Drainage Expert
25Geotechnical Expert
26Planning Engineer
27Sub Total
28B: Sub Professional Staff (20.2)
29Survey Engineer
30Highway Design Engineer
31Assistant Highway Engineer
32CAD Expert
33HSE Expert
34Bridge Design Engineer
35Assistant Bridge Engineer
36Assistant Quality cum Material Engineer
37Quantity Surveyor
38Horticulture cum Landscaping Expert
39Lab Technician ( 2 Nos.)
40Document/Data Entry Operator
41Sub Total
42Office Manager
43Accountant cum Cashier
44Steno cum Computer Operator
45Office Boy
46Scorpio/Jeep Compass or equivalent (not more than 1 year old) 4 wheel drive (not more than 2 years old) (02 nos)
47Bolero /Thar or equivalent (not more than 1 years old) 4 wheel drive (not more than 2 years old) (4 nos)
48professional and sub professional staff trips
49During Construction Period
50Minimum 1 Office of 200 sqm area of office shall be rented.The rent cost includes electricity and water charges, maintenance, Cleaning, repairs, etc. complete.
51Office Supplies
52Drafting Supplies
53Computer Running Costs
54Domestic and International Communication
55Office Furniture and Equipment(Rental)
56The cost shall include rental charges towards all such furniture and equipment as required for proper functioning of office. Office furniture shall include executive tables, chairs, visitor chairs, steel almirahs, computer furniture, conference table etc. Office equipment shall include as a minimum of telephone (2 external & 10 internal lines), photocopier (15ppm, 12000 copies per month with A3 & A4 input) fax machine, PCs(5 No., Intel Core 2 Duo E8300, 19’’ colour TFT, Cache-6MB, RAM-2 GB, HDD-250 GB, DVD Writer, Key board, optical scroll mouse, MS- Windows Vista Business, pre-loaded anti-virus etc.), laser printers (2 no., 14 ppm, 266 MHZ, 5000 pages per month, 600x600 dpi or better etc., Engineering Plan printer (1 no.), binding machine (1 no.), plotter A0 size, overhead projector, AC (4 no., 1.5 Ton), Water Coolers (as required)etc.
57Monthly reports (Design Construction and Maintance)
58Half yearly Reports
59Various others reports as provided in the Concession Agreement such as Completion Report
60Surface defects detection and roughness measurement using Network Survey Vehicle
61Pavement strength measurement using FWD
62Bridge inspection using Mobile Bridge Inspection unit
63Road signs inspection using Retro Reflectometer
64A fixed amount of indian rupees ONE MILLION shall be included in the Financial Proposal. The provisions of contingency shall be operaetd with the specific approval from the Authority.
65Description
66Amount of Performance Security to be submitted by bidder( Minimum amount to be 5% of the financial quote) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 55031420
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Work Description Tender for Authority Engineer For Supervision Of [Construction Of Road From Huri-Taliha Section Of Frontier Highway (Nh-913)From Km 113.25 To 160.75 = 47.500 Km] On Epc Mode
Basic Detail
Tender No RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/12
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Itanagar
State Arunachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 10 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ace44ebb-2b64-47cf-918d-53aa3cb17251.html
BOQ_951257.xls
Pkg12.rar
RFP12.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (2).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
May 25, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-7 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 16, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-8 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 16, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-9 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 16, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-10 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 16, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-11 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 16, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-12 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-13 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-14 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 16, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-15 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-16 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-17 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-18 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-19 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-20 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-21 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-22 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-23 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-24 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-25 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-26 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-27 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-28 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-29 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-30 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-31 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 10 days
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-32 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-33 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-34 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-35 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-36 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

ace44ebb-2b64-47cf-918d-53aa3cb17251.html

xls

BOQ_951257.xls

rar

Pkg12.rar

pdf

RFP12.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (2).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders