Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #55021872

Tender For providing and Laying Of Precast Reinforced Cement Concrete Cover On Nala In Mc Ateli Mandi

Issued by Local Bodies · Ateli, Haryana
Tender Value
14.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Apr 2026
0 days left
EMD
28445
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ateli → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for providing and Laying Of Precast Reinforced Cement Concrete Cover On Nala In Mc Ateli Mandi

BOQ

Name of Work:- P/Laying of Precast RCC Cover on Nala in MC ateli Mandi
Sl. No. Item Description
11/NS : Providing/fixing factory made precast RCC perforated Nala covers, having concrete of strength not less than M-25, of any size. Rainforcement 8 mm dia @ 100 mm C/C both way in double layer cros section TMT hoop bars, including providing 50 mm dia perforations @ 100 to 125 mm C/C, including providing edge binding with M.S. flats of size 100 mm x 1.6 mm complete, all as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 55021872
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 14.22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-04-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for providing and Laying Of Precast Reinforced Cement Concrete Cover On Nala In Mc Ateli Mandi
Basic Detail
Tender No 202676638A40 51E0 4974 8863 267F9B943721335ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ateli
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 09 Apr 2026
Submission Date 15 Apr 2026
Open Date 16 Apr 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.22 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 28445
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_592748.xls
fe39c87b-d7e3-46c1-a21b-15943c5af670.html
Tendernotice_1 (5).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Apr 09, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Apr 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Apr 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_592748.xls

html

fe39c87b-d7e3-46c1-a21b-15943c5af670.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (5).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders