Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #54757763

Tender For Request For Proposal For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Radiology Imaging Diagnostic Centres For Ct And Mri In Selected Civil Hospitals Of Haryana On Public Private Partnership Basis

Issued by Government Departments · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
46 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
24.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Request For Proposal For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Radiology Imaging Diagnostic Centres For Ct And Mri In Selected Civil Hospitals Of Haryana On Public Private Partnership Basis

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 08-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 09.04.2026 to 20.04.2026 Date 20-Apr-2026
2 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 20-Apr-2026
3 18-May-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 18.05.2026 to 28.05.2026 Date 28-May-2026
4 07-May-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 08.05.2026 to 18.05.2026. Date 18-May-2026
5 28-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 29.04.2026 to 08.05.2026. Date 08-May-2026
6 20-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 20.04.2026 to 29.04.2026. Date 29-Apr-2026
7 08-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 09.04.2026 to 20.04.2026 Date 20-Apr-2026
8 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 08-Jun-2026
9 27-May-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from date 28.05.2026 to 08.06.2026. Date 08-Jun-2026
10 28-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 29.04.2026 to 08.05.2026. Date 08-May-2026
11 20-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 20.04.2026 to 29.04.2026. Date 29-Apr-2026
12 08-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 09.04.2026 to 20.04.2026 Date 20-Apr-2026
13 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 18-May-2026
14 07-May-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 08.05.2026 to 18.05.2026. Date 18-May-2026
15 07-May-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 08.05.2026 to 18.05.2026. Date 18-May-2026
16 28-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 29.04.2026 to 08.05.2026. Date 08-May-2026
17 20-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 20.04.2026 to 29.04.2026. Date 29-Apr-2026
18 08-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 09.04.2026 to 20.04.2026 Date 20-Apr-2026
19 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 28-May-2026
20 18-May-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 18.05.2026 to 28.05.2026 Date 28-May-2026
21 30-Jun-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 30.06.2026 to 09.07.2026 Date 09-Jul-2026
22 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 09-Jul-2026
23 28-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 29.04.2026 to 08.05.2026. Date 08-May-2026
24 20-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 20.04.2026 to 29.04.2026. Date 29-Apr-2026
25 08-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 09.04.2026 to 20.04.2026 Date 20-Apr-2026
26 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 18-Jun-2026
27 27-May-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from date 28.05.2026 to 08.06.2026. Date 08-Jun-2026
28 18-May-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 18.05.2026 to 28.05.2026 Date 28-May-2026
29 07-May-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 08.05.2026 to 18.05.2026. Date 18-May-2026
30 05-Jun-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 08.06.2026 to 18.06.2026 Date 18-Jun-2026
31 27-May-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from date 28.05.2026 to 08.06.2026. Date 08-Jun-2026
32 05-Jun-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 08.06.2026 to 18.06.2026 Date 18-Jun-2026
33 16-Jun-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 18.06.2026 to 30.06.2026 Date 30-Jun-2026
34 18-May-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 18.05.2026 to 28.05.2026 Date 28-May-2026
35 07-May-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 08.05.2026 to 18.05.2026. Date 18-May-2026
36 28-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 29.04.2026 to 08.05.2026. Date 08-May-2026
37 20-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 20.04.2026 to 29.04.2026. Date 29-Apr-2026
38 08-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 09.04.2026 to 20.04.2026 Date 20-Apr-2026
39 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 30-Jun-2026
40 08-Jul-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from date 09.07.2026 to 20.07.2026. Date 20-Jul-2026
41 30-Jun-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 30.06.2026 to 09.07.2026 Date 09-Jul-2026
42 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 20-Jul-2026
43 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 09-Apr-2026
44 28-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 29.04.2026 to 08.05.2026. Date 08-May-2026
45 20-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 20.04.2026 to 29.04.2026. Date 29-Apr-2026
46 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 08-May-2026
47 20-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 20.04.2026 to 29.04.2026. Date 29-Apr-2026
48 08-Apr-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 09.04.2026 to 20.04.2026 Date 20-Apr-2026
49 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 29-Apr-2026
50 20-Jul-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 20.07.2026 to 29.07.2026 Date 29-Jul-2026
51 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 29-Jul-2026
52 29-Jul-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 29.07.2026 to 07.08.2026 Date 07-Aug-2026
53 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 07-Aug-2026
54 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 17-Aug-2026
55 17-Aug-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 17.08.2026 to 26.08.2026 Date 26-Aug-2026
56 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 26-Aug-2026
57 26-Aug-2026 Bid submission closing date has been extended from 26.08.2026 to 07.09.2026 Date 07-Sep-2026
58 25-Mar-2026 Corrigendum Other 07-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Request for Proposal for Development, Operation and Maintenance of Radiology Imaging Diagnostic Centres for CT and MRI in Selected Civil Hospitals of Haryana on Public Private Partnership Basis
Sl. No. Item Description
1Tender Inviting Authority: MD, HMSCL Name of Work: Request for Proposal for Development, Operation and Maintenance of Radiology Imaging Diagnostic Centres for CT and MRI in Selected Civil Hospitals of Haryana on Public Private Partnership Basis Contract No: 3/3-HMSCL-632-H/Tend/2025-26 dated 20.03.2026 Bidder Name : Sr. No. Name OF CT/MRI Units Services to be quoted (CT Scan) Services to be quoted (MRI Scan) Percentage Discount on Latest prevailing CGHS Chandigarh rates for quoted CT Scan Services Percentage Premium on Latest prevailing CGHS Chandigarh rates for quoted CT Scan Services Percentage Discount on Latest prevailing CGHS Chandigarh rates for quoted MRI Scan Services Percentage Premium on Latest prevailing CGHS Chandigarh rates for quoted MRI Scan Services
2Civil Hospital, Gurugram
3Civil Hospital, Panchkula
4Civil Hospital, Bhiwani
5Civil Hospital, Faridabad
6Civil Hospital, Sonipat

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 54757763
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 46 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd
Work Description Tender for Request For Proposal For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Radiology Imaging Diagnostic Centres For Ct And Mri In Selected Civil Hospitals Of Haryana On Public Private Partnership Basis
Basic Detail
Tender No 3/3-HMSCL-632-H/ Tend. /2025-26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 46 Crore
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 24.50 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
08a3d610-052b-440e-bb43-6e2b792649b4.html
BOQ.xls
TD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Apr 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-7 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-8 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-9 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-10 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-11 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-12 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-13 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-14 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-15 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-16 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-17 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-18 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-19 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-20 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-21 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-22 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-23 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-24 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-25 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-26 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-27 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-28 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-29 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-30 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-31 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-32 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-33 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-34 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-35 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-36 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-37 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-38 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-39 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-40 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-41 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-42 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-43 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-44 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-45 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-46 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-47 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-48 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-49 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-50 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-51 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-52 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-53 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-54 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 26, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-55 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 26, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-56 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-57 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-58 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

08a3d610-052b-440e-bb43-6e2b792649b4.html

xls

BOQ.xls

pdf

TD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders