Communications and Information Technology  Private Organizations Closing in 17 days TDR #54672735

Tender For Development Of Carbon Neutral Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad District, Kerala - Package I (Civil Works) In Epc Mode

Issued by Private Organizations · Wayanad, Kerala
Tender Value
67.62 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
17700
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Wayanad → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Carbon Neutral Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad District, Kerala - Package I (Civil Works) In Epc Mode

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 6 Other 14-May-2026
2 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 5 Other 14-May-2026
3 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 4 Other 14-May-2026
4 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 3 Other 14-May-2026
5 15-Mar-2026 Volume-IV-ER Other 14-May-2026
6 15-Mar-2026 VoluemIII-PCC Other 14-May-2026
7 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 2 Other 14-May-2026
8 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 1 Other 14-May-2026
9 15-Mar-2026 Volume-II GCC Other 14-May-2026
10 15-Mar-2026 Appendix-IV Other 14-May-2026
11 15-Mar-2026 Appendix-IIA Other 14-May-2026
12 15-Mar-2026 Appendix-II Other 14-May-2026
13 15-Mar-2026 Additional Documents Other 14-May-2026
14 09-Jun-2026 Date Corrigendum 4 Date 20-Jul-2026
15 22-May-2026 Corrigendum 5 Date 22-Jun-2026
16 12-May-2026 Date Corrigendum 1 Date 08-Jun-2026
17 28-Apr-2026 Corrigendum 3 Other 20-Jul-2026
18 13-Apr-2026 Zone4 Other 20-Jul-2026
19 13-Apr-2026 Zone3 Other 20-Jul-2026
20 13-Apr-2026 Zone2 Other 20-Jul-2026
21 13-Apr-2026 Corrigendum2_CNCP Other 20-Jul-2026
22 13-Apr-2026 Appendix V to ER Other 20-Jul-2026
23 04-Apr-2026 Date Corrigendum Date 14-May-2026
24 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 6 Other 20-Jul-2026
25 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 5 Other 20-Jul-2026
26 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 4 Other 20-Jul-2026
27 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 3 Other 20-Jul-2026
28 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 2 Other 20-Jul-2026
29 13-Apr-2026 Zone1 Other 20-Jul-2026
30 13-Apr-2026 Masterplan Other 20-Jul-2026
31 15-Mar-2026 Volume-II GCC Other 20-Jul-2026
32 15-Mar-2026 Appendix-IV Other 20-Jul-2026
33 15-Mar-2026 Appendix-IIA Other 20-Jul-2026
34 15-Mar-2026 Appendix-II Other 20-Jul-2026
35 15-Mar-2026 Additional Documents Other 20-Jul-2026
36 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 1 Other 20-Jul-2026
37 15-Mar-2026 Volume-IV-ER Other 20-Jul-2026
38 15-Mar-2026 VoluemIII-PCC Other 20-Jul-2026
39 12-May-2026 Date Corrigendum 1 Date 08-Jun-2026
40 28-Apr-2026 Corrigendum 3 Other 08-Jun-2026
41 13-Apr-2026 Zone4 Other 08-Jun-2026
42 13-Apr-2026 Zone3 Other 08-Jun-2026
43 13-Apr-2026 Zone2 Other 08-Jun-2026
44 13-Apr-2026 Appendix V to ER Other 08-Jun-2026
45 04-Apr-2026 Date Corrigendum Date 14-May-2026
46 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 6 Other 08-Jun-2026
47 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 5 Other 08-Jun-2026
48 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 4 Other 08-Jun-2026
49 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 3 Other 08-Jun-2026
50 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 2 Other 08-Jun-2026
51 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 1 Other 08-Jun-2026
52 15-Mar-2026 Volume-IV-ER Other 08-Jun-2026
53 15-Mar-2026 VoluemIII-PCC Other 08-Jun-2026
54 15-Mar-2026 Volume-II GCC Other 08-Jun-2026
55 15-Mar-2026 Appendix-IV Other 08-Jun-2026
56 15-Mar-2026 Appendix-IIA Other 08-Jun-2026
57 15-Mar-2026 Appendix-II Other 08-Jun-2026
58 15-Mar-2026 Additional Documents Other 08-Jun-2026
59 13-Apr-2026 Zone1 Other 08-Jun-2026
60 13-Apr-2026 Masterplan Other 08-Jun-2026
61 13-Apr-2026 Corrigendum2_CNCP Other 08-Jun-2026
62 20-Jul-2026 Appendix VI Other 17-Aug-2026
63 20-Jul-2026 Appendix V Other 17-Aug-2026
64 20-Jul-2026 Reply to prebid queries Other 17-Aug-2026
65 20-Jul-2026 Date Corrigendum 3 Date 17-Aug-2026
66 28-Apr-2026 Corrigendum 3 Other 17-Aug-2026
67 13-Apr-2026 Zone4 Other 17-Aug-2026
68 13-Apr-2026 Zone3 Other 17-Aug-2026
69 13-Apr-2026 Zone2 Other 17-Aug-2026
70 13-Apr-2026 Appendix V to ER Other 17-Aug-2026
71 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 6 Other 17-Aug-2026
72 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 5 Other 17-Aug-2026
73 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 4 Other 17-Aug-2026
74 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 3 Other 17-Aug-2026
75 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 2 Other 17-Aug-2026
76 13-Apr-2026 Zone1 Other 17-Aug-2026
77 13-Apr-2026 Masterplan Other 17-Aug-2026
78 13-Apr-2026 Corrigendum2_CNCP Other 17-Aug-2026
79 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 1 Other 17-Aug-2026
80 15-Mar-2026 Volume-IV-ER Other 17-Aug-2026
81 15-Mar-2026 VoluemIII-PCC Other 17-Aug-2026
82 15-Mar-2026 Volume-II GCC Other 17-Aug-2026
83 15-Mar-2026 Appendix-IV Other 17-Aug-2026
84 15-Mar-2026 Appendix-IIA Other 17-Aug-2026
85 15-Mar-2026 Additional Documents Other 17-Aug-2026
86 22-May-2026 Corrigendum 5 Date 22-Jun-2026
87 12-May-2026 Date Corrigendum 1 Date 08-Jun-2026
88 28-Apr-2026 Corrigendum 3 Other 22-Jun-2026
89 13-Apr-2026 Appendix V to ER Other 22-Jun-2026
90 04-Apr-2026 Date Corrigendum Date 14-May-2026
91 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 6 Other 22-Jun-2026
92 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 5 Other 22-Jun-2026
93 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 4 Other 22-Jun-2026
94 15-Mar-2026 Drawings 3 Other 22-Jun-2026
95 13-Apr-2026 Zone4 Other 22-Jun-2026
96 13-Apr-2026 Zone3 Other 22-Jun-2026
97 13-Apr-2026 Zone2 Other 22-Jun-2026
98 13-Apr-2026 Zone1 Other 22-Jun-2026
99 13-Apr-2026 Masterplan Other 22-Jun-2026
100 13-Apr-2026 Corrigendum2_CNCP Other 22-Jun-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- WD no.4 me Subhash nagar me sunil se awadesh gupta v madhusudan tak mitti v cc sadak nirman karya
Sl. No. Item Description
1Concrete with 4 cm guage approved stone ballast approved coarse sand and cement in the proportion of 12:6:1 including supply of all materials labour and tools and plants etc .required for proper completion for the work.
2E/W cutting in filling with cartage up 8 Km distance all compt work.
3Supply and Laying of GSB compacted at site including all materials and labour T & P etc. all complete.
4G 3 stone grid
5Laying CC road slab 1:2:4 cement. Sand and 20mm stone grit bringing it to proper camber and including supply all materials, labor, T&P with all compt. work SI no 773A/SOR 2018
6M-150 b/w in 1:4 cement & coarse sand motor all compt. SI no 305.
712 mm thick cement dado plaster in 1:3 cement and sand mortar with all comp. S.I no 582
8cc 4:2:1 at site
9cross chainal
10Supply and fixing of inauguration board at side with all compt. Work.
11Add GST Above of coast Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 54672735
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 67.62 Crore
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kiifcon Private Limited
Work Description Tender for Development Of Carbon Neutral Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad District, Kerala - Package I (Civil Works) In Epc Mode
Basic Detail
Tender No KIIFC282026-APC01-Part-1-CNCP
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Wayanad
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Jul 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 67.62 Crore
Tender Fee 17700
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9ee40d81-725a-4acc-a76b-11183690302a.html
BOQ_2095891.xls
e81e224c-67b7-4d1b-bc58-a790226af6de.html
T1.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (6).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-7 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-8 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-9 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-10 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-11 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-12 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-13 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-14 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-15 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-16 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-17 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-18 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-19 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-20 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-21 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-22 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-23 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-24 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-25 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-26 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-27 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-28 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-29 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-30 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-31 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-32 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-33 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-34 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-35 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-36 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-37 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-38 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-39 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-40 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-41 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-42 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-43 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-44 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-45 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-46 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-47 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-48 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-49 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-50 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-51 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-52 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-53 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-54 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-55 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-56 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-57 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-58 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-59 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-60 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-61 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-62 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-63 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-64 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-65 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-66 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-67 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-68 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-69 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-70 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-71 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-72 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-73 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-74 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-75 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-76 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-77 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-78 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-79 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-80 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-81 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-82 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-83 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-84 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-85 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-86 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-87 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-88 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-89 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-90 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-91 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-92 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-93 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-94 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-95 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-96 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-97 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-98 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-99 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-100 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9ee40d81-725a-4acc-a76b-11183690302a.html

xls

BOQ_2095891.xls

html

e81e224c-67b7-4d1b-bc58-a790226af6de.html

pdf

T1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (6).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders