Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #54568783

Tender For Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Hd Slim Pediatric Video Bronchoscope & Hd Adult Bronchoscope With Processor And Standard Accessories To Dept. Of Anesthesia At Multi Super Specialty Hospital Pentland, V

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
87000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Hd Slim Pediatric Video Bronchoscope & Hd Adult Bronchoscope With Processor And Standard Accessories To Dept. Of Anesthesia At Multi Super Specialty Hospital Pentland, Vellore , Hd Slim Pediatric Video Bronchoscope & Hd Adult Bronchoscope With Processor And Standard Accessories As Per Specification

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 08-Apr-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension2 Date 22-Apr-2026
2 25-Mar-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension1 Date 09-Apr-2026
3 19-May-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension5 Date 03-Jun-2026
4 05-May-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension4 Date 20-May-2026
5 21-Apr-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension3 Date 06-May-2026
6 08-Apr-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension2 Date 22-Apr-2026
7 25-Mar-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension1 Date 09-Apr-2026
8 21-Apr-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension3 Date 06-May-2026
9 08-Apr-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension2 Date 22-Apr-2026
10 25-Mar-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension1 Date 09-Apr-2026
11 05-May-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension4 Date 20-May-2026
12 03-Jun-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension6 Date 10-Jun-2026
13 26-May-2026 E1503SCOPETechnicalCorrigendum Technical Bid 10-Jun-2026
14 19-May-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension5 Date 03-Jun-2026
15 05-May-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension4 Date 20-May-2026
16 21-Apr-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension3 Date 06-May-2026
17 08-Apr-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension2 Date 22-Apr-2026
18 25-Mar-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension1 Date 09-Apr-2026
19 23-Jun-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension8 Date 08-Jul-2026
20 09-Jun-2026 E1503SCOPeDueDateExtension7 Date 24-Jun-2026
21 03-Jun-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension6 Date 10-Jun-2026
22 26-May-2026 E1503SCOPETechnicalCorrigendum Technical Bid 08-Jul-2026
23 19-May-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension5 Date 03-Jun-2026
24 05-May-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension4 Date 20-May-2026
25 21-Apr-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension3 Date 06-May-2026
26 08-Apr-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension2 Date 22-Apr-2026
27 25-Mar-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension1 Date 09-Apr-2026
28 09-Jun-2026 E1503SCOPeDueDateExtension7 Date 24-Jun-2026
29 19-May-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension5 Date 03-Jun-2026
30 05-May-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension4 Date 20-May-2026
31 21-Apr-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension3 Date 06-May-2026
32 25-Mar-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension1 Date 09-Apr-2026
33 08-Apr-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension2 Date 22-Apr-2026
34 03-Jun-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension6 Date 10-Jun-2026
35 26-May-2026 E1503SCOPETechnicalCorrigendum Technical Bid 24-Jun-2026
36 23-Jun-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension8 Date 08-Jul-2026
37 26-May-2026 E1503SCOPETechnicalCorrigendum Technical Bid 22-Jul-2026
38 06-Jul-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension9 Date 22-Jul-2026
39 25-Mar-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension1 Date 09-Apr-2026
40 08-Apr-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension2 Date 22-Apr-2026
41 25-Mar-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension1 Date 09-Apr-2026
42 21-Apr-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension3 Date 06-May-2026
43 21-Jul-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension10 Date 05-Aug-2026
44 06-Jul-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension9 Date 22-Jul-2026
45 26-May-2026 E1503SCOPETechnicalCorrigendum Technical Bid 05-Aug-2026
46 21-Jul-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension10 Date 05-Aug-2026
47 03-Aug-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension11 Date 19-Aug-2026
48 26-May-2026 E1503SCOPETechnicalCorrigendum Technical Bid 19-Aug-2026
49 03-Aug-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension11 Date 19-Aug-2026
50 26-May-2026 E1503SCOPETechnicalCorrigendum Technical Bid 02-Sep-2026
51 17-Aug-2026 E1503SCOPEDueDateExtension12 Date 02-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HD SLIM PEDIATRIC VIDEO BRONCHOSCOPE & HD ADULT BRONCHOSCOPE WITH PROCESSOR AND STANDARD ACCESSORIES TO DEPT. OF ANESTHESIA AT MULTI SUPER SPECIALTY HOSPITAL PENTLAND, VELLORE
Sl. No. Item Description
1HD Slim Pediatric Video Bronchoscope & HD Adult Bronchoscope with Processor and Standard Accessories as per specification Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 54568783
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamilnadu Medical Service Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Hd Slim Pediatric Video Bronchoscope & Hd Adult Bronchoscope With Processor And Standard Accessories To Dept. Of Anesthesia At Multi Super Specialty Hospital Pentland, Vellore , Hd Slim Pediatric Video Bronchoscope & Hd Adult Bronchoscope With Processor And Standard Accessories As Per Specification
Basic Detail
Tender No E1503/SCOPE/RC/DME/TNMSC/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 May 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 87000
Exemption Available
Document List
ae3531a8-8d20-4584-9629-5e39d5b773bb.html
BOQ_808633.xls
E1503.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

May 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 06, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-7 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 06, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-8 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-9 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-10 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-11 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-12 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-13 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-14 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-15 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 06, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-16 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-17 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-18 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-19 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-20 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-21 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-22 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-23 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-24 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 06, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-25 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-26 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-27 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-28 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-29 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-30 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 06, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-31 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-32 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-33 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-34 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-35 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-36 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-37 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-38 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-39 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-40 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-41 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 06, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-42 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 05, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-43 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-44 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 05, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-45 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 05, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-46 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-47 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-48 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-49 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-50 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-51 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

ae3531a8-8d20-4584-9629-5e39d5b773bb.html

xls

BOQ_808633.xls

pdf

E1503.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders