Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #54543168

Tender For Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Anesthesia Workstation To Govt. Insitutitions

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
10.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Anesthesia Workstation To Govt. Insitutitions , Anesthesia Workstation (Type I) As Per Specification , Anesthesia Workstation (Type Ii) As Per Specification , Anesthesia Workstation (Type Iii) As Per Specification , Anesthesia Workstation (Type - I) As Per Specification Break Up , Anesthesia Workstation , Vaporizer - Isoflourane , Vaporizer - Sevoflurane , Multipara Monitor , Anesthesia Workstation (Type - Ii) As Per Specification Break Up , Anesthesia Workstation , Vaporizer - Isoflourane , Vaporizer - Sevoflurane , Multipara Monitor

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 06-Apr-2026 Ext2 Date 22-Apr-2026
2 23-Mar-2026 Ext1 Date 07-Apr-2026
3 27-May-2026 Ext7 Date 03-Jun-2026
4 26-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 03-Jun-2026
5 20-May-2026 Ext6 Date 29-May-2026
6 13-May-2026 Ext5 Date 21-May-2026
7 07-May-2026 Ext4 Date 14-May-2026
8 21-Apr-2026 Ext3 Date 07-May-2026
9 06-Apr-2026 Ext2 Date 22-Apr-2026
10 23-Mar-2026 Ext1 Date 07-Apr-2026
11 21-Apr-2026 Ext3 Date 07-May-2026
12 07-May-2026 Ext4 Date 14-May-2026
13 06-Apr-2026 Ext2 Date 22-Apr-2026
14 23-Mar-2026 Ext1 Date 07-Apr-2026
15 07-May-2026 Ext4 Date 14-May-2026
16 20-May-2026 Ext6 Date 29-May-2026
17 13-May-2026 Ext5 Date 21-May-2026
18 21-Apr-2026 Ext3 Date 07-May-2026
19 06-Apr-2026 Ext2 Date 22-Apr-2026
20 23-Mar-2026 Ext1 Date 07-Apr-2026
21 02-Jun-2026 Ext8 Date 10-Jun-2026
22 27-May-2026 Ext7 Date 03-Jun-2026
23 26-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 10-Jun-2026
24 20-May-2026 Ext6 Date 29-May-2026
25 13-May-2026 Ext5 Date 21-May-2026
26 07-May-2026 Ext4 Date 14-May-2026
27 21-Apr-2026 Ext3 Date 07-May-2026
28 06-Apr-2026 Ext2 Date 22-Apr-2026
29 23-Mar-2026 Ext1 Date 07-Apr-2026
30 09-Jun-2026 Ext9 Date 15-Jun-2026
31 02-Jun-2026 Ext8 Date 10-Jun-2026
32 27-May-2026 Ext7 Date 03-Jun-2026
33 26-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 07-Jul-2026
34 20-May-2026 Ext6 Date 29-May-2026
35 13-May-2026 Ext5 Date 21-May-2026
36 07-May-2026 Ext4 Date 14-May-2026
37 21-Apr-2026 Ext3 Date 07-May-2026
38 06-Apr-2026 Ext2 Date 22-Apr-2026
39 23-Mar-2026 Ext1 Date 07-Apr-2026
40 29-Jun-2026 Ext13 Date 07-Jul-2026
41 23-Jun-2026 Due date extension12 Date 30-Jun-2026
42 18-Jun-2026 Ext11 Date 24-Jun-2026
43 12-Jun-2026 Ext10 Date 19-Jun-2026
44 09-Jun-2026 Ext9 Date 15-Jun-2026
45 20-May-2026 Ext6 Date 29-May-2026
46 13-May-2026 Ext5 Date 21-May-2026
47 07-May-2026 Ext4 Date 14-May-2026
48 21-Apr-2026 Ext3 Date 07-May-2026
49 23-Mar-2026 Ext1 Date 07-Apr-2026
50 06-Apr-2026 Ext2 Date 22-Apr-2026
51 02-Jun-2026 Ext8 Date 10-Jun-2026
52 27-May-2026 Ext7 Date 03-Jun-2026
53 26-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 15-Jun-2026
54 18-Jun-2026 Ext11 Date 24-Jun-2026
55 12-Jun-2026 Ext10 Date 19-Jun-2026
56 09-Jun-2026 Ext9 Date 15-Jun-2026
57 02-Jun-2026 Ext8 Date 10-Jun-2026
58 27-May-2026 Ext7 Date 03-Jun-2026
59 26-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 24-Jun-2026
60 20-May-2026 Ext6 Date 29-May-2026
61 13-May-2026 Ext5 Date 21-May-2026
62 07-May-2026 Ext4 Date 14-May-2026
63 21-Apr-2026 Ext3 Date 07-May-2026
64 06-Apr-2026 Ext2 Date 22-Apr-2026
65 23-Mar-2026 Ext1 Date 07-Apr-2026
66 23-Mar-2026 Ext1 Date 07-Apr-2026
67 12-Jun-2026 Ext10 Date 19-Jun-2026
68 09-Jun-2026 Ext9 Date 15-Jun-2026
69 02-Jun-2026 Ext8 Date 10-Jun-2026
70 27-May-2026 Ext7 Date 03-Jun-2026
71 26-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 19-Jun-2026
72 20-May-2026 Ext6 Date 29-May-2026
73 13-May-2026 Ext5 Date 21-May-2026
74 07-May-2026 Ext4 Date 14-May-2026
75 21-Apr-2026 Ext3 Date 07-May-2026
76 06-Apr-2026 Ext2 Date 22-Apr-2026
77 23-Mar-2026 Ext1 Date 07-Apr-2026
78 13-May-2026 Ext5 Date 21-May-2026
79 07-May-2026 Ext4 Date 14-May-2026
80 21-Apr-2026 Ext3 Date 07-May-2026
81 06-Apr-2026 Ext2 Date 22-Apr-2026
82 23-Mar-2026 Ext1 Date 07-Apr-2026
83 06-Apr-2026 Ext2 Date 22-Apr-2026
84 21-Apr-2026 Ext3 Date 07-May-2026
85 23-Mar-2026 Ext1 Date 07-Apr-2026
86 14-Jul-2026 Ext15 Date 23-Jul-2026
87 06-Jul-2026 Ext14 Date 15-Jul-2026
88 26-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 23-Jul-2026
89 06-Jul-2026 Ext14 Date 15-Jul-2026
90 26-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 15-Jul-2026
91 29-Jun-2026 Ext13 Date 07-Jul-2026
92 22-Jul-2026 Ext16 Date 04-Aug-2026
93 14-Jul-2026 Ext15 Date 23-Jul-2026
94 26-May-2026 Corrigendum Technical Bid 04-Aug-2026
95 23-Jun-2026 Due date extension12 Date 30-Jun-2026
96 18-Jun-2026 Ext11 Date 24-Jun-2026
97 12-Jun-2026 Ext10 Date 19-Jun-2026
98 09-Jun-2026 Ext9 Date 15-Jun-2026
99 02-Jun-2026 Ext8 Date 10-Jun-2026
100 27-May-2026 Ext7 Date 03-Jun-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ANESTHESIA WORKSTATION TO GOVT. INSITUTITIONS
Sl. No. Item Description
1Anesthesia Workstation (Type I) as per specification
2Anesthesia Workstation (Type II) as per specification
3Anesthesia Workstation (Type III) as per specification
4Anesthesia Workstation (Type – I) as per specification Break Up
5Anesthesia Workstation
6Vaporizer - Isoflourane
7Vaporizer - Sevoflurane
8Multipara monitor
9Anesthesia Workstation (Type – II) as per specification Break Up
10Anesthesia Workstation
11Vaporizer - Isoflourane
12Vaporizer - Sevoflurane
13Multipara monitor Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 54543168
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamilnadu Medical Service Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Anesthesia Workstation To Govt. Insitutitions , Anesthesia Workstation (Type I) As Per Specification , Anesthesia Workstation (Type Ii) As Per Specification , Anesthesia Workstation (Type Iii) As Per Specification , Anesthesia Workstation (Type - I) As Per Specification Break Up , Anesthesia Workstation , Vaporizer - Isoflourane , Vaporizer - Sevoflurane , Multipara Monitor , Anesthesia Workstation (Type - Ii) As Per Specification Break Up , Anesthesia Workstation , Vaporizer - Isoflourane , Vaporizer - Sevoflurane , Multipara Monitor
Basic Detail
Tender No E1481/ANS/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 May 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10.50 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
5b9ac187-f04f-4806-babf-116e9ba44c49.html
BOQ_808186.xls
E1481Revised.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

May 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-7 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-8 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-9 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-10 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-11 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-12 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-13 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-14 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-15 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-16 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-17 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-18 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-19 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-20 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-21 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-22 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-23 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-24 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-25 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-26 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-27 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-28 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-29 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-30 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-31 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-32 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-33 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-34 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-35 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-36 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-37 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-38 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-39 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-40 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-41 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-42 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-43 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-44 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-45 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-46 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-47 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-48 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-49 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-50 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-51 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-52 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-53 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-54 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-55 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-56 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-57 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-58 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-59 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-60 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-61 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-62 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-63 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-64 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-65 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-66 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-67 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-68 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-69 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-70 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-71 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-72 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-73 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-74 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-75 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-76 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-77 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-78 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-79 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-80 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-81 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-82 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-83 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-84 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-85 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-86 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-87 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-88 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-89 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-90 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-91 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 04, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-92 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-93 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 04, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-94 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-95 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-96 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-97 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-98 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-99 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-100 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5b9ac187-f04f-4806-babf-116e9ba44c49.html

xls

BOQ_808186.xls

pdf

E1481Revised.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders