Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #54508938

Tender For Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Ct Simulator And 4D Ct Simulator To Various Govt. Institutions

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
18 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Ct Simulator And 4D Ct Simulator To Various Govt. Institutions , Ct Simulator As Per Specification , 4D Ct Simulator As Per Specification , Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Ct Scanner To Various Govt. Institutions And Turnkey Works As Per Specification , Ct Simulator As Per Specification Turnkey Works (As Per The Quantity Against Each Schedule) Minor Civil Works And Finishing Works As Per Specification False Ceiling As Per Specification Flooring As Per Specification Wall Tiles As Per Specification Radiation Shielding As Per Specification Electrical Works As Per Specification Cost Per Running Metre Of Supply And Laying Of Main Electrical Power Cable(95 Sq Mm 31/2 Core Aluminium) From Main Power Supply Point Of The Hospital Panel Board To The Ct Scanner Incoming Point Plumbing Works Air Conditioning Unit As Per Specification , 4D Ct Simulator As Per Specification Turnkey Works (As Per The Quantity Against Each Schedule) Minor Civil Works And Finishing Works As Per Specification False Ceiling As Per Specification Flooring As Per Specification Wall Tiles As Per Specification Radiation Shielding As Per Specification Electrical Works As Per Specification Cost Per Running Metre Of Supply And Laying Of Main Electrical Power Cable(95 Sq Mm 31/2 Core Aluminium) From Main Power Supply Point Of The Hospital Panel Board To The Ct Scanner Incoming Point Plumbing Works Air Conditioning Unit As Per Specification

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 06-Apr-2026 Due Date Extension 1 Date 22-Apr-2026
2 06-May-2026 Due Date Extension 3 Date 22-May-2026
3 27-May-2026 Due Date Extension 5 Date 12-Jun-2026
4 21-May-2026 Due Date Extension 4 Date 29-May-2026
5 21-Apr-2026 Due Date Extension 2 Date 07-May-2026
6 06-Apr-2026 Due Date Extension 1 Date 22-Apr-2026
7 21-Apr-2026 Due Date Extension 2 Date 07-May-2026
8 06-May-2026 Due Date Extension 3 Date 22-May-2026
9 06-Apr-2026 Due Date Extension 1 Date 22-Apr-2026
10 11-Jun-2026 E1490_Extension_11.06.2026 Date 30-Jun-2026
11 27-May-2026 Due Date Extension 5 Date 12-Jun-2026
12 21-May-2026 Due Date Extension 4 Date 29-May-2026
13 06-May-2026 Due Date Extension 3 Date 22-May-2026
14 21-Apr-2026 Due Date Extension 2 Date 07-May-2026
15 06-Apr-2026 Due Date Extension 1 Date 22-Apr-2026
16 29-Jun-2026 Due Date Extension 6 Date 15-Jul-2026
17 11-Jun-2026 E1490_Extension_11.06.2026 Date 30-Jun-2026
18 27-May-2026 Due Date Extension 5 Date 12-Jun-2026
19 21-May-2026 Due Date Extension 4 Date 29-May-2026
20 06-May-2026 Due Date Extension 3 Date 22-May-2026
21 21-Apr-2026 Due Date Extension 2 Date 07-May-2026
22 06-Apr-2026 Due Date Extension 1 Date 22-Apr-2026
23 06-Apr-2026 Due Date Extension 1 Date 22-Apr-2026
24 21-Apr-2026 Due Date Extension 2 Date 07-May-2026
25 29-Jun-2026 Due Date Extension 6 Date 15-Jul-2026
26 14-Jul-2026 E1490 date extension Date 30-Jul-2026
27 14-Jul-2026 E1490 date extension Date 30-Jul-2026
28 29-Jul-2026 E1490_Extension_8 Date 14-Aug-2026
29 06-May-2026 Due Date Extension 3 Date 22-May-2026
30 21-Apr-2026 Due Date Extension 2 Date 07-May-2026
31 21-May-2026 Due Date Extension 4 Date 29-May-2026
32 06-Apr-2026 Due Date Extension 1 Date 22-Apr-2026
33 13-Aug-2026 E1490_Extension_9 Date 01-Sep-2026
34 29-Jul-2026 E1490_Extension_8 Date 14-Aug-2026
35 31-Aug-2026 E1490_Extension_28.08.2026 Date 16-Sep-2026
36 13-Aug-2026 E1490_Extension_9 Date 01-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CT SIMULATOR AND 4D CT SIMULATOR TO VARIOUS GOVT. INSTITUTIONS
Sl. No. Item Description
1CT Simulator as per specification
24D CT Simulator as per specification
3ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CT SCANNER TO VARIOUS GOVT. INSTITUTIONS and Turnkey Works as per specification
4CT Simulator as per specification Turnkey Works (as per the quantity against each schedule) Minor Civil works and finishing works as per specification False Ceiling as per specification Flooring as per specification Wall tiles as per specification Radiation shielding as per specification Electrical works as per specification Cost per running metre of supply and laying of main electrical power cable(95 sq mm 31/2 core aluminium) from main power supply point of the hospital panel board to the CT scanner incoming point Plumbing works Air Conditioning unit as per specification
54D CT Simulator as per specification Turnkey Works (as per the quantity against each schedule) Minor Civil works and finishing works as per specification False Ceiling as per specification Flooring as per specification Wall tiles as per specification Radiation shielding as per specification Electrical works as per specification Cost per running metre of supply and laying of main electrical power cable(95 sq mm 31/2 core aluminium) from main power supply point of the hospital panel board to the CT scanner incoming point Plumbing works Air Conditioning unit as per specification Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 54508938
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamilnadu Medical Service Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Ct Simulator And 4D Ct Simulator To Various Govt. Institutions , Ct Simulator As Per Specification , 4D Ct Simulator As Per Specification , Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Ct Scanner To Various Govt. Institutions And Turnkey Works As Per Specification , Ct Simulator As Per Specification Turnkey Works (As Per The Quantity Against Each Schedule) Minor Civil Works And Finishing Works As Per Specification False Ceiling As Per Specification Flooring As Per Specification Wall Tiles As Per Specification Radiation Shielding As Per Specification Electrical Works As Per Specification Cost Per Running Metre Of Supply And Laying Of Main Electrical Power Cable(95 Sq Mm 31/2 Core Aluminium) From Main Power Supply Point Of The Hospital Panel Board To The Ct Scanner Incoming Point Plumbing Works Air Conditioning Unit As Per Specification , 4D Ct Simulator As Per Specification Turnkey Works (As Per The Quantity Against Each Schedule) Minor Civil Works And Finishing Works As Per Specification False Ceiling As Per Specification Flooring As Per Specification Wall Tiles As Per Specification Radiation Shielding As Per Specification Electrical Works As Per Specification Cost Per Running Metre Of Supply And Laying Of Main Electrical Power Cable(95 Sq Mm 31/2 Core Aluminium) From Main Power Supply Point Of The Hospital Panel Board To The Ct Scanner Incoming Point Plumbing Works Air Conditioning Unit As Per Specification
Basic Detail
Tender No E1490/CTS/DME/RC/TNMSC 04.03.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
b835761c-9237-49bd-b065-bca70005e43f.html
BOQ_807075.xls
TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 12, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-7 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-8 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-9 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-10 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 12, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-11 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-12 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-13 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-14 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-15 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-16 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-17 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 12, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-18 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-19 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-20 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-21 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-22 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-23 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-24 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-25 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-26 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-27 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-28 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-29 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-30 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-31 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-32 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-33 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Aug 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-34 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-35 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-36 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b835761c-9237-49bd-b065-bca70005e43f.html

xls

BOQ_807075.xls

pdf

TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders