Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #54178803

Supply Of Switch Headlight/Tilting(Blpr) 3-Positions, 2Polling, 16A- 380V-S800 A20. Spec/Drg. No- As Per Clw Spec. No-Clw/Es/3/0075 Alt-C With Latest Alteration

Issued by Government Departments · Gomoh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Mar 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gomoh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Switch Headlight/Tilting(Blpr) 3-Positions, 2Polling, 16A- 380V-S800 A20. Spec/Drg. No- As Per Clw Spec. No-Clw/Es/3/0075 Alt-C With Latest Alterationswitch Headlight/Tilting(Blpr) 3-Positions, 2Polling, 16A- 380V-S800 A20. Spec/Drg. No- As Per Clw Spec. No-Clw/Es/3/0075 Alt-C With Latest Alteration,Switch Headlight/Tilting(Blpr) 3-Positions, 2Polling, 16A- 380V-S800 A20. Spec/Drg. No- As Per Clw Spec. No-Clw/Es/3/0075 Alt-C With Latest Alteration [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] Gsd/Ghz, Ecr Bihar 50.00 Numbers

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Description
1Switch Headlight/Tilting(Blpr) 3-Positions, 2Polling, 16A- 380V-S800 A20. Spec/Drg. No- As Per Clw Spec. No-Clw/Es/3/0075 Alt-C With Latest Alteration
2Switch Headlight/Tilting(BLPR) 3-Positions, 2polling, 16A- 380V-S800 A20. Spec/Drg. No-As per CLW Spec. No-CLW/ES/3/0075 Alt-C with latest Alteration [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]GSD/GHZ, ECR Bihar 50.00 Numbers

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 54178803
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-03-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of Switch Headlight/Tilting(Blpr) 3-Positions, 2Polling, 16A- 380V-S800 A20. Spec/Drg. No- As Per Clw Spec. No-Clw/Es/3/0075 Alt-C With Latest Alterationswitch Headlight/Tilting(Blpr) 3-Positions, 2Polling, 16A- 380V-S800 A20. Spec/Drg. No- As Per Clw Spec. No-Clw/Es/3/0075 Alt-C With Latest Alteration,Switch Headlight/Tilting(Blpr) 3-Positions, 2Polling, 16A- 380V-S800 A20. Spec/Drg. No- As Per Clw Spec. No-Clw/Es/3/0075 Alt-C With Latest Alteration [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] Gsd/Ghz, Ecr Bihar 50.00 Numbers
Basic Detail
Tender No 03253834
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gomoh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Feb 2026
Submission Date 05 Mar 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5635489.pdf
c78406db-204c-4a63-ae78-dd86d0e464f7.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Feb 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Mar 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5635489.pdf

pdf

c78406db-204c-4a63-ae78-dd86d0e464f7.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders