Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #53824038

Supply Of Supply Of Contactor For Main Compressor [Supply Of Contactor For Main Compressor And Bur 1, 2 For Hb Panel Wag-9 Locos.Clw Drg. No. Clw/Es/3/0095/C , Abb Indent No. Hbtb585683 R2927, Type-Lp1-D801fw-80/125A-750V-3P-110Vdc. ]

Issued by Government Departments · gomoh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Feb 2026
0 days left
EMD
64190
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
gomoh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Supply Of Contactor For Main Compressor [Supply Of Contactor For Main Compressor And Bur 1, 2 For Hb Panel Wag-9 Locos.Clw Drg. No. Clw/Es/3/0095/C , Abb Indent No. Hbtb585683 R2927, Type-Lp1-D801fw-80/125A-750V-3P-110Vdc. ]Supply Of Contactor For Main Compressor [Supply Of Contactor For Main Compressor And Bur 1, 2 For Hb Panel Wag-9 Locos.Clw Drg. No. Clw/Es/3/0095/C , Abb Indent No. Hbtb585683 R2927, Type-Lp1-D801fw-80/125A-750V-3P-110Vdc. ],Supply Of Contactor For Main Compressor And Bur 1, 2 For Hb Panel Wag-9 Locos.Clw Dr G. No. Clw/Es/3/0095/C , Abb Indent No. Hbtb585683 R2927, Type-Lp1-D801fw-80/125A-750V-3P-11 0Vdc. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply Of Contactor For Main Compressor [Supply Of Contactor For Main Compressor And Bur 1, 2 For Hb Panel Wag-9 Locos.Clw Drg. No. Clw/Es/3/0095/C , Abb Indent No. Hbtb585683 R2927, Type-Lp1-D801fw-80/125A-750V-3P-110Vdc. ]
2Supply of Contactor for main compressor and BUR 1, 2 for HB panel WAG-9 locos.CLW drg. no. CLW/ES/3/0095/C , ABB Indent No. HBTB585683 R2927, Type-LP1-D801FW-80/125A-750V-3P-110VDC. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ][Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 53824038
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-02-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of Supply Of Contactor For Main Compressor [Supply Of Contactor For Main Compressor And Bur 1, 2 For Hb Panel Wag-9 Locos.Clw Drg. No. Clw/Es/3/0095/C , Abb Indent No. Hbtb585683 R2927, Type-Lp1-D801fw-80/125A-750V-3P-110Vdc. ]Supply Of Contactor For Main Compressor [Supply Of Contactor For Main Compressor And Bur 1, 2 For Hb Panel Wag-9 Locos.Clw Drg. No. Clw/Es/3/0095/C , Abb Indent No. Hbtb585683 R2927, Type-Lp1-D801fw-80/125A-750V-3P-110Vdc. ],Supply Of Contactor For Main Compressor And Bur 1, 2 For Hb Panel Wag-9 Locos.Clw Dr G. No. Clw/Es/3/0095/C , Abb Indent No. Hbtb585683 R2927, Type-Lp1-D801fw-80/125A-750V-3P-11 0Vdc. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 30255253A
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City gomoh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Feb 2026
Submission Date 23 Feb 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 64190
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4857017.pdf
4857029.pdf
b064b3ca-4c8e-46ed-b7a2-bc11435bdbfc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Feb 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Feb 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4857017.pdf

pdf

4857029.pdf

pdf

b064b3ca-4c8e-46ed-b7a2-bc11435bdbfc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders