Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #53337711

Tender For 4-Laning Of Muzaffarpur- Sitamarhi- Sonbarsa Section Of Nh-22 (Design Ch. Km. 0.000 To Design Ch. Km. 82.551 Total Length 82.551 Km) In The State Of Bihar On Hybrid Annuity Mode (Ham)

Issued by Government Departments · Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Tender Value
2441.07 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
24.41 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2.50 Lakhs
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Muzaffarpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

4-Laning Of Muzaffarpur- Sitamarhi- Sonbarsa Section Of Nh-22 (Design Ch. Km. 0.000 To Design Ch. Km. 82.551 Total Length 82.551 Km) In The State Of Bihar On Hybrid Annuity Mode (Ham)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 06-Mar-2026 CORRIGENDUM III Date 07-Apr-2026
2 19-Feb-2026 CORRIGENDUM II Date 10-Mar-2026
3 21-Jan-2026 Corrigendum/Addendum 1 Other 07-Apr-2026
4 01-Apr-2026 CORRIGENDUM V Date 28-Apr-2026
5 10-Mar-2026 Corrigendum IV Other 28-Apr-2026
6 06-Mar-2026 CORRIGENDUM III Date 07-Apr-2026
7 19-Feb-2026 CORRIGENDUM II Date 10-Mar-2026
8 21-Jan-2026 Corrigendum/Addendum 1 Other 28-Apr-2026
9 05-Jun-2026 CORRIGENDUM VIII Date 30-Jun-2026
10 25-Jun-2026 CORRIGENDUM X Date 21-Jul-2026
11 10-Jun-2026 REPLY TO PRE BID QUERIES AND KMZ FILE Other 21-Jul-2026
12 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 5 Other 21-Jul-2026
13 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 4 Other 21-Jul-2026
14 14-May-2026 CORRIGENDUM / ADDENDUM VII AND EXTENSION OF BID DUE DATE Date 09-Jun-2026
15 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 1 Other 21-Jul-2026
16 10-Jun-2026 CORRIGENDUM /ADDENDUM IX Other 21-Jul-2026
17 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 3 Other 21-Jul-2026
18 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 2 Other 21-Jul-2026
19 22-Apr-2026 CORRIGENDUM VI Date 19-May-2026
20 01-Apr-2026 CORRIGENDUM V Date 28-Apr-2026
21 10-Mar-2026 Corrigendum IV Other 21-Jul-2026
22 06-Mar-2026 CORRIGENDUM III Date 07-Apr-2026
23 19-Feb-2026 CORRIGENDUM II Date 10-Mar-2026
24 21-Jan-2026 Corrigendum/Addendum 1 Other 21-Jul-2026
25 05-Jun-2026 CORRIGENDUM VIII Date 30-Jun-2026
26 14-May-2026 CORRIGENDUM / ADDENDUM VII AND EXTENSION OF BID DUE DATE Date 09-Jun-2026
27 22-Apr-2026 CORRIGENDUM VI Date 19-May-2026
28 01-Apr-2026 CORRIGENDUM V Date 28-Apr-2026
29 10-Mar-2026 Corrigendum IV Other 30-Jun-2026
30 06-Mar-2026 CORRIGENDUM III Date 07-Apr-2026
31 19-Feb-2026 CORRIGENDUM II Date 10-Mar-2026
32 21-Jan-2026 Corrigendum/Addendum 1 Other 30-Jun-2026
33 19-Feb-2026 CORRIGENDUM II Date 10-Mar-2026
34 21-Jan-2026 Corrigendum/Addendum 1 Other 25-Feb-2026
35 14-May-2026 CORRIGENDUM / ADDENDUM VII AND EXTENSION OF BID DUE DATE Date 09-Jun-2026
36 22-Apr-2026 CORRIGENDUM VI Date 19-May-2026
37 01-Apr-2026 CORRIGENDUM V Date 28-Apr-2026
38 10-Mar-2026 Corrigendum IV Other 09-Jun-2026
39 06-Mar-2026 CORRIGENDUM III Date 07-Apr-2026
40 19-Feb-2026 CORRIGENDUM II Date 10-Mar-2026
41 21-Jan-2026 Corrigendum/Addendum 1 Other 09-Jun-2026
42 22-Apr-2026 CORRIGENDUM VI Date 19-May-2026
43 01-Apr-2026 CORRIGENDUM V Date 28-Apr-2026
44 10-Mar-2026 Corrigendum IV Other 19-May-2026
45 06-Mar-2026 CORRIGENDUM III Date 07-Apr-2026
46 19-Feb-2026 CORRIGENDUM II Date 10-Mar-2026
47 21-Jan-2026 Corrigendum/Addendum 1 Other 19-May-2026
48 17-Jul-2026 CORRIGENDUM XI Date 11-Aug-2026
49 25-Jun-2026 CORRIGENDUM X Date 21-Jul-2026
50 10-Jun-2026 CORRIGENDUM /ADDENDUM IX Other 11-Aug-2026
51 10-Jun-2026 REPLY TO PRE BID QUERIES AND KMZ FILE Other 11-Aug-2026
52 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 5 Other 11-Aug-2026
53 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 4 Other 11-Aug-2026
54 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 3 Other 11-Aug-2026
55 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 2 Other 11-Aug-2026
56 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 1 Other 11-Aug-2026
57 10-Mar-2026 Corrigendum IV Other 11-Aug-2026
58 21-Jan-2026 Corrigendum/Addendum 1 Other 11-Aug-2026
59 07-Aug-2026 Corrigendum XII Date 08-Sep-2026
60 17-Jul-2026 CORRIGENDUM XI Date 11-Aug-2026
61 10-Jun-2026 REPLY TO PRE BID QUERIES AND KMZ FILE Other 08-Sep-2026
62 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 5 Other 08-Sep-2026
63 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 4 Other 08-Sep-2026
64 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 3 Other 08-Sep-2026
65 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 2 Other 08-Sep-2026
66 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 1 Other 08-Sep-2026
67 10-Jun-2026 CORRIGENDUM /ADDENDUM IX Other 08-Sep-2026
68 10-Mar-2026 Corrigendum IV Other 08-Sep-2026
69 21-Jan-2026 Corrigendum/Addendum 1 Other 08-Sep-2026
70 10-Mar-2026 Corrigendum IV Other 23-Sep-2026
71 21-Jan-2026 Corrigendum/Addendum 1 Other 23-Sep-2026
72 10-Jun-2026 CORRIGENDUM /ADDENDUM IX Other 23-Sep-2026
73 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 1 Other 23-Sep-2026
74 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 3 Other 23-Sep-2026
75 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 2 Other 23-Sep-2026
76 10-Jun-2026 REPLY TO PRE BID QUERIES AND KMZ FILE Other 23-Sep-2026
77 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 5 Other 23-Sep-2026
78 10-Jun-2026 DOCUMENTS part 4 Other 23-Sep-2026
79 07-Aug-2026 Corrigendum XII Date 08-Sep-2026
80 03-Sep-2026 Corrigendum XIII Date 23-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 53337711
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2441.07 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Highways Authority Of India
Work Description 4-Laning Of Muzaffarpur- Sitamarhi- Sonbarsa Section Of Nh-22 (Design Ch. Km. 0.000 To Design Ch. Km. 82.551 Total Length 82.551 Km) In The State Of Bihar On Hybrid Annuity Mode (Ham)
Basic Detail
Tender No PROJ-29015(103)/1/ 2026-Bihar Division/E-303765
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Muzaffarpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Jun 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2441.07 Crore
Tender Fee 2.50 Lakhs
EMD 24.41 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
TenderDocumentspart08.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf
6ccb9e9d-6fe3-42c3-907b-dfb2ff0d11b9.html
TenderDocumentspart03.rar
TenderDocumentspart04.rar
TenderDocumentspart05.rar
TenderDocumentspart06.rar
TenderDocumentspart01.rar
TenderDocumentspart02.rar
TenderDocumentspart07.rar

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jun 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-7 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-8 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-9 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-10 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-11 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-12 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-13 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-14 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-15 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-16 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-17 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-18 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-19 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-20 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-21 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-22 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-23 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-24 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-25 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-26 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-27 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-28 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-29 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-30 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-31 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-32 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-33 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 25, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-34 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-35 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-36 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-37 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-38 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-39 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-40 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-41 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-42 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-43 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-44 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-45 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-46 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-47 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-48 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-49 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-50 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-51 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-52 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-53 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-54 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-55 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-56 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-57 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-58 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-59 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Aug 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-60 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-61 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-62 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-63 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-64 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-65 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-66 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-67 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-68 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-69 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-70 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-71 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-72 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-73 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-74 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-75 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-76 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-77 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-78 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-79 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-80 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
rar

TenderDocumentspart08.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

6ccb9e9d-6fe3-42c3-907b-dfb2ff0d11b9.html

rar

TenderDocumentspart03.rar

rar

TenderDocumentspart04.rar

rar

TenderDocumentspart05.rar

rar

TenderDocumentspart06.rar

rar

TenderDocumentspart01.rar

rar

TenderDocumentspart02.rar

rar

TenderDocumentspart07.rar

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders