Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #52176928

Tender For Kozhikode - Kannur Section - Construction Of Proposed Road Under Bridge In Lieu Of Lc No. 187 (Vallayil Gate) At Rly Km 667/100-200 B/W Kozhikode And West Hill Stations Of Palakkad Division (7.50M Wide Carriageway (Two Lane), 9.25M X 3.50M Rcc

Issued by Government Departments · Kozhikode, Kerala
Tender Value
12.80 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Nov 2025
0 days left
EMD
7.90 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kozhikode → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Kozhikode - Kannur Section - Construction Of Proposed Road Under Bridge In Lieu Of Lc No. 187 (Vallayil Gate) At Rly Km 667/100-200 B/W Kozhikode And West Hill Stations Of Palakkad Division (7.50M Wide Carriageway (Two Lane), 9.25M X 3.50M Rcc Box, Cast In Situ/Box Pushing With Temporary Girders)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Description
1Kozhikode - Kannur Section - Construction Of Proposed Road Under Bridge In Lieu Of Lc No. 187 (Vallayil Gate) At Rly Km 667/100-200 B/W Kozhikode And West Hill Stations Of Palakkad Division (7.50M Wide Carriageway (Two Lane), 9.25M X 3.50M Rcc Box, Cast In Situ/Box Pushing With Temporary Girders)
2

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 52176928
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.80 Crore
LAST DATE 28-11-2025
Authority
Authority Name Karnataka Road Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender For Kozhikode - Kannur Section - Construction Of Proposed Road Under Bridge In Lieu Of Lc No. 187 (Vallayil Gate) At Rly Km 667/100-200 B/W Kozhikode And West Hill Stations Of Palakkad Division (7.50M Wide Carriageway (Two Lane), 9.25M X 3.50M Rcc Box, Cast In Situ/Box Pushing With Temporary Girders)
Basic Detail
Tender No 10-KRDCL-RUB-2025-OT
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kozhikode
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Nov 2025
Submission Date 28 Nov 2025
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 12.80 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7.90 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5811cd08-a4c1-4876-8893-8eca384106a9.pdf
LC187drawing.pdf
LC187TD_compressed.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Nov 05, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Nov 28, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5811cd08-a4c1-4876-8893-8eca384106a9.pdf

pdf

LC187drawing.pdf

pdf

LC187TD_compressed.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders