Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #52025087

Tender For Supply Of Asafoetida In Sabari Brand , Thiruvanthapuram Region , Asafoetida Cake 50Gm , Asafoetida Cake 100Gm , Asafoetida Powder 50Gm , Asafoetida Powder 100Gm , Kottayam Region , Asafoetida Cake 50Gm , Asafoetida Cake 100Gm , Asafoetida Powde

Issued by Government Departments · gandhinagar, Kerala
Tender Value
1.50 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Nov 2025
0 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
29500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
gandhinagar → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Asafoetida In Sabari Brand , Thiruvanthapuram Region , Asafoetida Cake 50Gm , Asafoetida Cake 100Gm , Asafoetida Powder 50Gm , Asafoetida Powder 100Gm , Kottayam Region , Asafoetida Cake 50Gm , Asafoetida Cake 100Gm , Asafoetida Powder 50Gm , Asafoetida Powder 100Gm , Ernakulam Region , Asafoetida Cake 50Gm , Asafoetida Cake 100Gm , Asafoetida Powder 50Gm , Asafoetida Powder 100Gm , Palakkad Region , Asafoetida Cake 50Gm , Asafoetida Cake 100Gm , Asafoetida Powder 50Gm , Asafoetida Powder 100Gm , Kozhikode Region , Asafoetida Cake 50Gm , Asafoetida Cake 100Gm , Asafoetida Powder 50Gm , Asafoetida Powder 100Gm Please Enable Macros To View Boq Information

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply Of Asafoetida In Sabari Brand
Sl. No. Item Description
1THIRUVANTHAPURAM REGION
2ASAFOETIDA CAKE 50gm
3ASAFOETIDA CAKE 100gm
4ASAFOETIDA POWDER 50gm
5ASAFOETIDA POWDER 100gm
6KOTTAYAM REGION
7ASAFOETIDA CAKE 50gm
8ASAFOETIDA CAKE 100gm
9ASAFOETIDA POWDER 50gm
10ASAFOETIDA POWDER 100gm
11ERNAKULAM REGION
12ASAFOETIDA CAKE 50gm
13ASAFOETIDA CAKE 100gm
14ASAFOETIDA POWDER 50gm
15ASAFOETIDA POWDER 100gm
16PALAKKAD REGION
17ASAFOETIDA CAKE 50gm
18ASAFOETIDA CAKE 100gm
19ASAFOETIDA POWDER 50gm
20ASAFOETIDA POWDER 100gm
21KOZHIKODE REGION
22ASAFOETIDA CAKE 50gm
23ASAFOETIDA CAKE 100gm
24ASAFOETIDA POWDER 50gm
25ASAFOETIDA POWDER 100gm Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 52025087
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.50 Crore
LAST DATE 05-11-2025
Authority
Authority Name Kerala State Civil Supplies Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Asafoetida In Sabari Brand , Thiruvanthapuram Region , Asafoetida Cake 50Gm , Asafoetida Cake 100Gm , Asafoetida Powder 50Gm , Asafoetida Powder 100Gm , Kottayam Region , Asafoetida Cake 50Gm , Asafoetida Cake 100Gm , Asafoetida Powder 50Gm , Asafoetida Powder 100Gm , Ernakulam Region , Asafoetida Cake 50Gm , Asafoetida Cake 100Gm , Asafoetida Powder 50Gm , Asafoetida Powder 100Gm , Palakkad Region , Asafoetida Cake 50Gm , Asafoetida Cake 100Gm , Asafoetida Powder 50Gm , Asafoetida Powder 100Gm , Kozhikode Region , Asafoetida Cake 50Gm , Asafoetida Cake 100Gm , Asafoetida Powder 50Gm , Asafoetida Powder 100Gm Please Enable Macros To View Boq Information
Basic Detail
Tender No KSCSC/3894/2025-BP2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City gandhinagar
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Oct 2025
Submission Date 05 Nov 2025
Open Date 07 Nov 2025
Finance
Tender Value 1.50 Crore
Tender Fee 29500
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0070fc6a-8898-402d-98ab-4773474345a6.html
BOQ_1368045.xls
INSTRUCTIONS.pdf
SCHEDULE1.pdf
schedule2.pdf
TENDERNOTICE.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 29, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Nov 05, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Nov 07, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0070fc6a-8898-402d-98ab-4773474345a6.html

xls

BOQ_1368045.xls

pdf

INSTRUCTIONS.pdf

pdf

SCHEDULE1.pdf

pdf

schedule2.pdf

pdf

TENDERNOTICE.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders