Information and Broadcasting Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #50803674

Bids Are Invited For Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 25 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 7 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Exti

Issued by Government Departments · Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
06 Sep 2025
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Balaghat → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 25 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 7 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 2 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 5 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 2 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 5 Kg; More Than 5 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 50803674
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 06-09-2025
Authority
Authority Name All India Radio
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 25 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 7 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 2 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 5 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 2 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 5 Kg; More Than 5 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2025/B/6567568
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Balaghat
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2025
Submission Date 06 Sep 2025
Open Date 06 Sep 2025
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1755069982.pdf
1755069997.pdf
45ff3f7e-4ccf-43e0-911f-c5b52744f536.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 06, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 06, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1755069982.pdf

pdf

1755069997.pdf

pdf

45ff3f7e-4ccf-43e0-911f-c5b52744f536.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders