Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #50662873

Tender For Annual Maintenance Of Water Supply Schemes Falling Under Phed Panchkula. (Barwala, Asrewali) `Repair Of Pumping Machinery Of Existing Tubewell And Booster Of Block Barwala And All Other Works Contingent Thereto` (For One Year) (Under Sub Divi

Issued by Government Departments · barwala, Haryana
Tender Value
7.12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
20 Aug 2025
0 days left
EMD
14260
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
barwala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE of water supply schemes falling under PHED Panchkula. (Barwala, Asrewali) `Repair of pumping machinery of existing Tubewell and Booster of Block Barwala and all other works contingent thereto` (For One Year) (Under Sub Division Panchkula).

BOQ

Name of Work: Various Rural A/Mtc of water supply schemes falling under PHED Panchkula. (Barwala, Asrewali) `Repair of pumping machinery of existing Tubewell and Booster of Block Barwala and all other works contingent thereto` (For One Year) (Under Sub Division Panchkula).\" Rs. 7.13 Lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair of Submersible / Horizontal pumping sets for tubewell/ Booster only Consisting mainly of motor, pump, electrical control panel, starter, cable and all accessories, sluice valves, non return valves specials etc. including all appurtenances inside the premises of water works. Submersible Motor Upto 20 BHP.20.00 BHP x 3 No = 60.00 BHP Total = 60.00 BHP x 12 = 720.00
2Submersible Motor More than 20 BHP 25.00 BHP x 10 No = 250.00 BHP 30.00 BHP x04 No = 120.00 BHP Total = 370.00 BHP x 12 =4440.00
3Horizontal Motor Upto 20 BHP 10.00 BHP x 01 No = 10.00 BHP 12.50 BHP x 01 No = 12.50 BHP Total = 22.50 BHP x12 = 270.00

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 50662873
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 20-08-2025
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description ANNUAL MAINTENANCE of water supply schemes falling under PHED Panchkula. (Barwala, Asrewali) `Repair of pumping machinery of existing Tubewell and Booster of Block Barwala and all other works contingent thereto` (For One Year) (Under Sub Division Panchkula).
Basic Detail
Tender No 2025EA633ED6 D9A1 4A8A B5B6 1516A0CCDB5B547PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City barwala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2025
Submission Date 20 Aug 2025
Open Date 20 Aug 2025
Finance
Tender Value 7.12 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 14260
Exemption Available
Document List
Tendernotice_1.pdf
94f283e8-fc11-4e74-9949-054005fec6d3.html
3C21BYZ125137.pdf
BOQ_542720.xls

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 20, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 20, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

94f283e8-fc11-4e74-9949-054005fec6d3.html

pdf

3C21BYZ125137.pdf

xls

BOQ_542720.xls

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders