Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #50394763

Supply Of General Maintenance Kit Of C3w Distributor Valve As Per Ftrtipl Part No. 790 501 537

Issued by Government Departments · Gomoh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
13 Aug 2025
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gomoh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of General Maintenance Kit Of C3w Distributor Valve As Per Ftrtipl Part No. 790 501 537General Maintenance Kit Of C3w Distributor Valve As Per Ftrtipl Part No. 790 501 537,General Maintenance Kit Of C3w Distributor Valve As Per Ftrtipl Part No. 790 501 537 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] General Stores Depot Garahara, Bihar 20.00 Set Ecr Trs Depot Gomoh, Ecr Jharkhand 141.00 Set

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Description
1General Maintenance Kit Of C3w Distributor Valve As Per Ftrtipl Part No. 790 501 537
2General maintenance kit of C3W distributor valve as per FTRTIPL Part no. 790 501 537 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]General Stores Depot Garahara, Bihar 20.00 SetECRTRS Depot Gomoh, ECR Jharkhand 141.00 Set

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 50394763
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 13-08-2025
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of General Maintenance Kit Of C3w Distributor Valve As Per Ftrtipl Part No. 790 501 537General Maintenance Kit Of C3w Distributor Valve As Per Ftrtipl Part No. 790 501 537,General Maintenance Kit Of C3w Distributor Valve As Per Ftrtipl Part No. 790 501 537 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] General Stores Depot Garahara, Bihar 20.00 Set Ecr Trs Depot Gomoh, Ecr Jharkhand 141.00 Set
Basic Detail
Tender No 03242006D
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gomoh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Jul 2025
Submission Date 13 Aug 2025
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5277198.pdf
5277201.pdf
5312257.pdf
5312259.pdf
5312261.pdf
180de56e-2ffe-43d4-b911-1f5379005ea9.pdf
5277193.pdf
5277195.pdf
5277196.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 28, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 13, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5277198.pdf

pdf

5277201.pdf

pdf

5312257.pdf

pdf

5312259.pdf

pdf

5312261.pdf

pdf

180de56e-2ffe-43d4-b911-1f5379005ea9.pdf

pdf

5277193.pdf

pdf

5277195.pdf

pdf

5277196.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders