Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #50059917

Tender For Construction Of Ipb Road For Dumping Site From Gurana Road To Dumping Site, Barwala.

Issued by Local Bodies · barwala, Haryana
Tender Value
15.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Jul 2025
0 days left
EMD
31970
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
barwala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Ipb Road For Dumping Site From Gurana Road To Dumping Site, Barwala.

BOQ

Name of WorkConstruction of IPB Road for Dumping site from Gurana Road to Dumping Site, Barwala.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of IPB Road for Dumping site from Gurana Road to Dumping Site, Barwala.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 50059917
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 15.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-07-2025
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Construction Of Ipb Road For Dumping Site From Gurana Road To Dumping Site, Barwala.
Basic Detail
Tender No 202575D8C811 F9B2 404E A0AB E76B142A664F345ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City barwala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 08 Jul 2025
Submission Date 14 Jul 2025
Open Date 15 Jul 2025
Finance
Tender Value 15.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 31970
Exemption Available
Document List
5e9ab5eb-4ea0-4cb2-b9fa-8f69daba6c75.html
BOQ_534794.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 08, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 14, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Jul 15, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5e9ab5eb-4ea0-4cb2-b9fa-8f69daba6c75.html

xls

BOQ_534794.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders