Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #49668526

Tender For Connectivity Of Dharmavaram Yard With Doubling In Dharmavaram(Dmm)- Nagasamudram(Ngm) Section For South Western Railway

Issued by Government Departments · Dharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
5.45 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
20 Jun 2025
0 days left
EMD
4.23 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dharmavaram → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

tender for Connectivity of Dharmavaram Yard with doubling in Dharmavaram(DMM)- Nagasamudram(NGM) section for South Western Railway

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Description
1Connectivity Of Dharmavaram Yard With Doubling In Dharmavaram(Dmm)-Nagasamudram(Ngm) Section For South Western Railway.
2

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 49668526
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.45 Crore
LAST DATE 20-06-2025
Authority
Authority Name South Western Railway
Work Description tender for Connectivity of Dharmavaram Yard with doubling in Dharmavaram(DMM)- Nagasamudram(NGM) section for South Western Railway
Basic Detail
Tender No PKD-DMM-07-SINGLETENDER
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dharmavaram
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Jun 2025
Submission Date 20 Jun 2025
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 5.45 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.23 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ACS-5toIRSGCC2022dt.20.10.2023.pdf
ACS-6toIRSGCC-2022.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4toIRSGCC-2022.pdf
Splattentiontobidder_1.pdf
TechnicalSpecificationSIGNAL.pdf
TSforTrack-2022.pdf
ACS-1toIRSGCC2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
5TechnicalSpecificationTELE.pdf
ASC-7-dt25.09.2024toIRSGCC-2022.pdf
GCC2022ACS-3_20230426_114140_1.pdf
IRSGCC-APRIL-2022_1.pdf
Proforma-2024.pdf
ReverseAuctionguidelines.pdf
SCC-06-2024.pdf
613b66a5-6907-4095-aed5-9062779c3869.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jun 14, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jun 20, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
20

ACS-5toIRSGCC2022dt.20.10.2023.pdf

pdf

ACS-6toIRSGCC-2022.pdf

pdf

AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4toIRSGCC-2022.pdf

pdf

Splattentiontobidder_1.pdf

pdf

TechnicalSpecificationSIGNAL.pdf

pdf

TSforTrack-2022.pdf

pdf

ACS-1toIRSGCC2022.pdf

12

ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf

pdf

5TechnicalSpecificationTELE.pdf

09

ASC-7-dt25.09.2024toIRSGCC-2022.pdf

pdf

GCC2022ACS-3_20230426_114140_1.pdf

pdf

IRSGCC-APRIL-2022_1.pdf

pdf

Proforma-2024.pdf

pdf

ReverseAuctionguidelines.pdf

pdf

SCC-06-2024.pdf

pdf

613b66a5-6907-4095-aed5-9062779c3869.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders