Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #49526762

Bids Are Invited For Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service - Household/Office; Open Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft Lcv Total Quantity :

Issued by Government Departments · Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Jun 2025
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Household/Office; Open Body LCV Truck; 19 FT LCV Total Quantity :

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 17-Jun-2025 23-Jun-2025

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 49526762
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-06-2025
Authority
Authority Name Anthropological Survey of India
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Household/Office; Open Body LCV Truck; 19 FT LCV Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2025/B/6314043
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Jun 2025
Submission Date 23 Jun 2025
Open Date 23 Jun 2025
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1749118731.pdf
1749118766.pdf
1749118782.pdf
4d27e1b7-30f7-4855-84ce-e85a55232f70.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jun 17, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jun 23, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 23, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Jun 23, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1749118731.pdf

pdf

1749118766.pdf

pdf

1749118782.pdf

pdf

4d27e1b7-30f7-4855-84ce-e85a55232f70.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders