Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #48733853

Tender For Providing & Fixing Paving Bocks In Dalit Vasti At:Sohale Tal-Ajara (Anusuchit Jati & Development Of Navboudh Ghatak Vasti 2024-25)

Issued by Government Departments · Ajra, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 May 2025
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajra → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Providing & Fixing Paving Bocks In Dalit Vasti At:Sohale Tal-Ajara (Anusuchit Jati & Development Of Navboudh Ghatak Vasti 2024-25)

BOQ

Name of Work : PROVIDING & FIXING PAVING BOCKS IN DALIT VASTI AT:SOHALE TAL-AJARA (ANUSUCHIT JATI & DEVELOPMENT OF NAVBOUDH GHATAK VASTI 2024-25)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50 metre and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. By Mechanical Means.Item / Page No : 11 / 23Specification No : MORTH-301Spec. Page No : 45-53
2Providing soling using 80 milimetre size trap metal in 15 centimetre layer including filling voids with crushed sand / grit, ramming, watering, excetra complete.Item / Page No : 40 / 118Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per instructions of Engineer in-charge.
3Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix, cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailling out water, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting and curing, excetra complete, with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller with Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed, excetra)Item / Page No : 1 / 131Specification No : Bd.E.1Spec. Page No : 287 - 288Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete.2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable.
4Providing and laying Cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete M-15 of trap / granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for bed blocks, foundation blocks and such other items including bailling out water, plywood / steel formwork, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing uneven and honeycombed surface and curing, excetra complete. The cement mortar 1:3 plaster is considered for rendering uneven and honeycombed surface only. Newly laid concrete shall be covered by gunny bag, plastic, tarpaulin, excetra (Wooden centering will not be allowed.) with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller with Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc)Item / Page No : 8 / 131Specification No : Bd.E.4,B-7Spec. Page No : 289 - 290,38-40Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete.2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable.
5Providing and fixing heavy duty inter locking concrete rubber mould glossy paving blocks of 80 milimetre thickness of having a strength of 400 kilogramme per square centimetre of approved quality and shape on a bed of crushed sand of 25 milimetre to 30 milimetre thick including striking joints and cleaning, excetra complete.(using 100 percent crushed sand)Item / Page No : 54 / 160Specification No : Bd.MSpec. Page No : ---Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per instructions of Engineer in charge.
6Providing and fixing Road junction / Information sign board of size 0.90 metre X 0.60 metre prepared on 16 gauge mild steel sheet with angle iron frame of size 35 milimetre X 35 milimetre X 5 milimetre including painting with one coat of zinc cromate stoving primer and two coats each of green/ white back ground and back side gray stove enamelled, bonded with red retro-reflective sheet Engineering grade, border / letters / numeral / arrows, coated with non pealable crystal clear protective coat retaining 100 percent reflection including two angle iron post of size 50 milimetre X 50 milimetre X 5 milimetre of 3.65 metre long inflated at bottom drilled on top and painted in white and black bands of 30 centimetre. with 4 numbers high strength galvanised iron bolts and nuts of size 10 milimetre diameter and 20 milimetre long sheet and angle iron post in one piece without joints including all taxes, conveying, fixing in ground with cement concrete 1:4:8 block of 60 centimetre X 60 centimetre X 75 centimetre size as directed by Engineer-in-charge, excetra complete. Mild Steel Board with Engineering Grade.Item / Page No : 47 / 49Specification No : MoRTH-801Spec. Page No : ---Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per instructions of Engineer in charge.
7Royalty charges for various building construction bonafied materials which are used for government bonafied works and for which Royalty charges are to be paid by the contractor. (This Item is to be paid to the contractor only after he pays the Royalty amount to Revenue department and produces the required voucher.)Item / Page No : 3 / 0Additional Specifications : 1. Government of Maharashtra, Revenue and Forest Department Gazette Number 146 Dated 04/06/2021 and Government of Maharashtra Public Works Department State Schedule of Rates 2021-22 General Note Number A(v), Page 5.2. The amount of royalty charges will be paid only after submission of the receipt in original from Revenue authority for payment of royalty to Government, stating the name of work.3. Above / below percentage quoted by the contractor will not be applicable for this item.
8Laboratory testing charges for various materials required for items of work, on the basis of testing frequency and charges fixed by Vigilence and Quality Control Circle, Pune.Item / Page No : 4 / 0Additional Specifications : 1. The amount of laboratory testing charges will be paid to contractor only after submission of the original receipt from the Vigillence and Quality Control Office with the name of work mensioned on it.2. Above / below percentage quoted by the contractor will not be applicable for this item.
9Add insurance 0.50%Non-Dsr ItemAdditional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per the instructions of Engineer in-charge.
10Add G.S.T. 18%Non-Dsr ItemAdditional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per the instructions of Engineer in-charge.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 48733853
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-05-2025
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender For Providing & Fixing Paving Bocks In Dalit Vasti At:Sohale Tal-Ajara (Anusuchit Jati & Development Of Navboudh Ghatak Vasti 2024-25)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2025-26-01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajra
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Apr 2025
Submission Date 02 May 2025
Open Date 05 May 2025
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 2000
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b8edba46-288e-4d39-81e0-d6221d6f6afd.html
BOQ_2035487.xls
SBD_2024_25.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Apr 17, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
May 02, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
May 05, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b8edba46-288e-4d39-81e0-d6221d6f6afd.html

xls

BOQ_2035487.xls

pdf

SBD_2024_25.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders