Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #48569303

Bids Are Invited For Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others Total Quantity :

Issued by Government Departments · South Andamans, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
55.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Apr 2025
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
South Andamans → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; High School; Others Total Quantity :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 48569303
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 55.41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-04-2025
Authority
Authority Name Anthropological Survey of India
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; High School; Others Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2025/B/6114294
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City South Andamans
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Apr 2025
Submission Date 25 Apr 2025
Open Date 25 Apr 2025
Finance
Tender Value 55.41 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1743770749.pdf
1743770988.pdf
e6331d76-3c4c-4240-9e7b-074a0ab757ca.pdf
1743770520.pdf
1743770841.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Apr 04, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Apr 25, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Apr 25, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1743770749.pdf

pdf

1743770988.pdf

pdf

e6331d76-3c4c-4240-9e7b-074a0ab757ca.pdf

pdf

1743770520.pdf

pdf

1743770841.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders