Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #48567225

Tender For Set Of L.P. Cylinder Dia 127Mm & H.P. Cylinder Dia-100Mm For Elgi Compressor

Issued by Government Departments · Gomoh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Apr 2025
0 days left
EMD
63580
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gomoh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Set Of L.P. Cylinder Dia 127Mm & H.P. Cylinder Dia-100Mm For Elgi Compressorset Of L.P. Cylinder Dia 127Mm & H.P. Cylinder Dia-100Mm For Elgi Compressor,Set Of L.P. Cylinder Dia 127Mm & H.P. Cylinder Dia-100Mm For Elgi Compressor (Rr201 00/Rr20100 Cgm) Each Consisting Of Following:- (A) L.P. Cylinder Dia 127Mm As Per Elgi Pt. No. - 070 200100- 02Nos/Set (B) H.P. Cylinder Dia 100Mm As Per Elgi Pt. No. - 070300540- 01No/Set [ Warrant Y Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] Csd/Trs/Ddu, Ecr Uttar Pradesh 7.00 Set Trs Depot Gomoh, Ecr Jharkhand 26.00 Set

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Description
1Set Of L.P. Cylinder Dia 127Mm & H.P. Cylinder Dia-100Mm For Elgi Compressor
2Set of L.P. Cylinder dia 127mm & H.P. Cylinder dia-100mm for ELGI compressor (RR20100/RR20100 CGM) each consisting of following:- (a) L.P. Cylinder dia 127mm as per ELGI Pt. No. - 070200100- 02nos/set (b) H.P. Cylinder dia 100mm as per ELGI Pt. No. - 070300540- 01No/set [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]CSD/TRS/DDU, ECR Uttar Pradesh 7.00 SetTRS Depot Gomoh, ECR Jharkhand 26.00 Set

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 48567225
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-04-2025
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of Set Of L.P. Cylinder Dia 127Mm & H.P. Cylinder Dia-100Mm For Elgi Compressorset Of L.P. Cylinder Dia 127Mm & H.P. Cylinder Dia-100Mm For Elgi Compressor,Set Of L.P. Cylinder Dia 127Mm & H.P. Cylinder Dia-100Mm For Elgi Compressor (Rr201 00/Rr20100 Cgm) Each Consisting Of Following:- (A) L.P. Cylinder Dia 127Mm As Per Elgi Pt. No. - 070 200100- 02Nos/Set (B) H.P. Cylinder Dia 100Mm As Per Elgi Pt. No. - 070300540- 01No/Set [ Warrant Y Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] Csd/Trs/Ddu, Ecr Uttar Pradesh 7.00 Set Trs Depot Gomoh, Ecr Jharkhand 26.00 Set
Basic Detail
Tender No 03243873
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gomoh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Apr 2025
Submission Date 21 Apr 2025
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 63580
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4878186.pdf
e8d52162-d3b2-4608-a47f-b8d4d432df01.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Apr 04, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Apr 21, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4878186.pdf

pdf

e8d52162-d3b2-4608-a47f-b8d4d432df01.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders