Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #48205303

Bids Are Invited For Annual Maintenance Service-Air Conditioner Total Quantity :

Issued by Government Departments · Dibrugarh, Assam
Tender Value
15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 May 2025
0 days left
EMD
75000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dibrugarh → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Annual Maintenance Service-Air Conditioner Total Quantity :

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 28-Mar-2025 10-Apr-2025
2 25-Apr-2025 21-May-2025

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 48205303
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-05-2025
Authority
Authority Name Assam Medical College
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Annual Maintenance Service-Air Conditioner Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2025/B/6033755
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dibrugarh
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Apr 2025
Submission Date 21 May 2025
Open Date 21 May 2025
Finance
Tender Value 15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 75000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a64f4b41-58c6-4409-937c-86d9eb1f58b7.pdf
1741331514.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Apr 25, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Apr 10, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 21, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 21, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
May 21, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a64f4b41-58c6-4409-937c-86d9eb1f58b7.pdf

pdf

1741331514.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders