Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #48200220

Bids Are Invited For 1000170662 Nucleoni Lts For 1Coke Drum As Per Spec , 1000178636 Mandatory Spares For Dcu Nucleonic Lt , 3002310 Per Diem Charges For Expert Visit Including Boarding, Lodging, And Local Conveyance , Level Transmitter Radar Type To

Issued by Government Departments · Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Apr 2025
0 days left
EMD
6.21 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dakshina Kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 1000170662 Nucleoni Lts For 1Coke Drum As Per Spec , 1000178636 Mandatory Spares For Dcu Nucleonic Lt , 3002310 Per Diem Charges For Expert Visit Including Boarding, Lodging, And Local Conveyance , Level Transmitter Radar Type Total Quantity : 13

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 48200220
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-04-2025
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Materials Management
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 1000170662 Nucleoni Lts For 1Coke Drum As Per Spec , 1000178636 Mandatory Spares For Dcu Nucleonic Lt , 3002310 Per Diem Charges For Expert Visit Including Boarding, Lodging, And Local Conveyance , Level Transmitter Radar Type Total Quantity : 13
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2025/B/6048298
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dakshina Kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Mar 2025
Submission Date 11 Apr 2025
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6.21 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1741754077.pdf
7d55685c-221d-4fec-949f-fb87cd359318.pdf
tech_spec_2025-03-12-09-54-58_0d0c43fe065000a1fd3d36897b90fb14.pdf
tech_spec_2025-03-12-09-57-00_b15186bf2125d4baeeca97fdd4175676.pdf
tech_spec_2025-03-12-09-58-33_bd4a872788711b82e016c253e42f6e08.pdf
1741754028.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Mar 12, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Apr 11, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1741754077.pdf

pdf

7d55685c-221d-4fec-949f-fb87cd359318.pdf

pdf

tech_spec_2025-03-12-09-54-58_0d0c43fe065000a1fd3d36897b90fb14.pdf

pdf

tech_spec_2025-03-12-09-57-00_b15186bf2125d4baeeca97fdd4175676.pdf

pdf

tech_spec_2025-03-12-09-58-33_bd4a872788711b82e016c253e42f6e08.pdf

pdf

1741754028.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders