Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #47937460

Tender For Providing Consultancy Services For Proof Checking Of Designs, Project Management And Construction Supervision And Quality Control For The Work Of Construction Of Box Culverts / Bridge / Improvements At Ch 163.88, 167.00, 168.29, 176.03, 170

Issued by Government Departments · raichur, Karnataka
Tender Value
14.84 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Mar 2025
0 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
raichur → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Providing Consultancy Services For Proof Checking Of Designs, Project Management And Construction Supervision And Quality Control For The Work Of Construction Of Box Culverts / Bridge / Improvements At Ch 163.88, 167.00, 168.29, 176.03, 170.51, 181.67, 184.97 And Bridge Retained At 188.72 Km In Devadurga - Arkera - Siravara Road (Sh-61) In 0Evadurga Taluk, Raichur District. Cost Of Work For Construction

Tender Timeline

Feb 24, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Mar 01, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

35e2d50d-0065-49bb-917a-1922a697387c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders