Information and Broadcasting Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #47838412

Bids Are Invited For Amc / Cmc Of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Water Type And Water Mist; 15 Kg; 2 Years To 3 Years Total Quantity :

Issued by Government Departments · Sirohi, Rajasthan
Tender Value
16500
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Mar 2025
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sirohi → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher , Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry powder water type and water mist; 15 kg; 2 Years to 3 Years Total Quantity :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 47838412
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16500
LAST DATE 03-03-2025
Authority
Authority Name All India Radio
Work Description Bids Are Invited For AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher , Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry powder water type and water mist; 15 kg; 2 Years to 3 Years Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2025/B/5970495
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sirohi
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Feb 2025
Submission Date 03 Mar 2025
Open Date 03 Mar 2025
Finance
Tender Value 16500
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
1739947641.pdf
5c2d35ac-3a9d-4401-9478-0b29b6a76945.pdf
1739947626.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Feb 19, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Mar 03, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Mar 03, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1739947641.pdf

pdf

5c2d35ac-3a9d-4401-9478-0b29b6a76945.pdf

pdf

1739947626.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders