Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #47778024

Design, Construction, Supply Of Materials, Testing And Commissioning Of Piped Water Supply Schemes (Ward Level Schemes) For Habitations Left Out Under “Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal” Nischay Yojna In Panchayats Where “Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal” Was Executed By The “Panch

Issued by Government Departments · ARA, Bihar
Tender Value
10.12 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Feb 2025
0 days left
EMD
20.12 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
ARA → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Design, Construction, Supply Of Materials, Testing And Commissioning Of Piped Water Supply Schemes (Ward Level Schemes) For Habitations Left Out Under “Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal” Nischay Yojna In Panchayats Where “Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal” Was Executed By The “Panchayati Raj Department” With Electric Driven Pumps In The District Of Ara, Bihar On Turn-Key Basis With 3 Months Trial Run Period. Block-Udwantnagar (Gr-11)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 47778024
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.12 Crore
LAST DATE 18-02-2025
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Design, Construction, Supply Of Materials, Testing And Commissioning Of Piped Water Supply Schemes (Ward Level Schemes) For Habitations Left Out Under “Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal” Nischay Yojna In Panchayats Where “Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal” Was Executed By The “Panchayati Raj Department” With Electric Driven Pumps In The District Of Ara, Bihar On Turn-Key Basis With 3 Months Trial Run Period. Block-Udwantnagar (Gr-11)
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT-19/SBNQ/(LOT/PRD)PHED/2024-25 GR-11 Udwantnagr
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City ARA
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 15 Feb 2025
Submission Date 18 Feb 2025
Open Date 19 Feb 2025
Finance
Tender Value 10.12 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 20.12 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d6869627-e427-454b-87d7-9655697a2485.html
45740Sbdgr11PRDUDWANTNAGAR.doc
05816GR11FINANCIALBIDSBNQ.xls
94432NIT19SBNQLOTPRD2425.pdf
42669GE011TECHBID.xls
94984PaperCutting.pdf
19947NIT19SBNQLOTPRD2425.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Feb 15, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Feb 18, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Feb 19, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

d6869627-e427-454b-87d7-9655697a2485.html

doc

45740Sbdgr11PRDUDWANTNAGAR.doc

xls

05816GR11FINANCIALBIDSBNQ.xls

pdf

94432NIT19SBNQLOTPRD2425.pdf

xls

42669GE011TECHBID.xls

pdf

94984PaperCutting.pdf

pdf

19947NIT19SBNQLOTPRD2425.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders