Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #47587670

Tender For Head Light Lamp Type-200W Par-56 Mfl-120V For Wag-9 Loco, Clw Spec No. Clw/Es/3/0655 Alt-A With Latest

Issued by Government Departments · gomoh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
20 Feb 2025
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
gomoh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Head Light Lamp Type-200W Par-56 Mfl-120V For Wag-9 Loco, Clw Spec No. Clw/Es/3/0655 Alt-A With Latesthead Light Lamp Type-200W Par-56 Mfl-120V For Wag-9 Loco, Clw Spec No. Clw/Es/3/0655 Alt-A With Latest,Head Light Lamp Type-200W Par-56 Mfl-120V For Wag-9 Loco, Clw Spec No. Clw/Es/3/ 0655 Alt-A With Latest [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Description
1Head Light Lamp Type-200W Par-56 Mfl-120V For Wag-9 Loco, Clw Spec No. Clw/Es/3/0655 Alt-A With Latest
2Head Light Lamp Type-200W PAR-56 MFL-120V for WAG-9 loco, CLW Spec no. CLW/ES/3/0655 Alt-A with latest [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 47587670
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 20-02-2025
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of Head Light Lamp Type-200W Par-56 Mfl-120V For Wag-9 Loco, Clw Spec No. Clw/Es/3/0655 Alt-A With Latesthead Light Lamp Type-200W Par-56 Mfl-120V For Wag-9 Loco, Clw Spec No. Clw/Es/3/0655 Alt-A With Latest,Head Light Lamp Type-200W Par-56 Mfl-120V For Wag-9 Loco, Clw Spec No. Clw/Es/3/ 0655 Alt-A With Latest [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 03253489
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City gomoh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Feb 2025
Submission Date 20 Feb 2025
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4876715.pdf
e628d3de-9cb4-44eb-8820-85a98d70bf98.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Feb 05, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Feb 20, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4876715.pdf

pdf

e628d3de-9cb4-44eb-8820-85a98d70bf98.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders