Shipping Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #47310425

Tender For Investment Tender Quote 40Crs

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
40 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Jan 2025
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tuticorin → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Investment Tender Quote 40Crs; 1 Exactly Rs.10 Crore 2 Rs.10 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.25 Crore 3 Exactly Rs.25 Crore 4 Rs.25 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.50 Crore 5 Exactly Rs.50 Crore 6 Rs.50 Crore and 1Rupee to less than Rs.100 Crore 7 Exactly Rs.10 Crore 8 Rs.10 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.25 Crore 9 Exactly Rs.25 Crore 10 Rs.25 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.50 Crore 11 Exactly Rs.50 Crore 12 Rs.50 Crore and 1Rupee to less than Rs.100 Crore 13 Exactly Rs.10 Crore 14 Rs.10 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.25 Crore 15 Exactly Rs.25 Crore 16 Rs.25 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.50 Crore 17 Exactly Rs.50 Crore 18 Rs.50 Crore and 1Rupee to less than Rs.100 Crore 19 Exactly Rs.10 Crore 20 Rs.10 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.25 Crore 21 Exactly Rs.25 Crore 22 Rs.25 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.50 Crore 23 Exactly Rs.50 Crore 24 Rs.50 Crore and 1Rupee to less than Rs.100 Crore 25 6) Penalty for foreclosure/premature/if any for the Deposit is to be quoted in % and if it isNil enter 0 i.e (0%)

BOQ

Name of Work: Investment Tender Quote 40Crs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Exactly Rs.10 Crore
2Rs.10 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.25 Crore
3Exactly Rs.25 Crore
4Rs.25 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.50 Crore
5Exactly Rs.50 Crore
6Rs.50 Crore and 1Rupee to less than Rs.100 Crore
7Exactly Rs.10 Crore
8Rs.10 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.25 Crore
9Exactly Rs.25 Crore
10Rs.25 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.50 Crore
11Exactly Rs.50 Crore
12Rs.50 Crore and 1Rupee to less than Rs.100 Crore
13Exactly Rs.10 Crore
14Rs.10 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.25 Crore
15Exactly Rs.25 Crore
16Rs.25 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.50 Crore
17Exactly Rs.50 Crore
18Rs.50 Crore and 1Rupee to less than Rs.100 Crore
19Exactly Rs.10 Crore
20Rs.10 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.25 Crore
21Exactly Rs.25 Crore
22Rs.25 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.50 Crore
23Exactly Rs.50 Crore
24Rs.50 Crore and 1Rupee to less than Rs.100 Crore
256) Penalty for foreclosure/premature/if any for the Deposit is to be quoted in % and if it isNil enter 0 i.e (0%)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 47310425
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 40 Crore
LAST DATE 22-01-2025
Authority
Authority Name V O Chidambaranar Port Trust
Work Description Tender For Investment Tender Quote 40Crs; 1 Exactly Rs.10 Crore 2 Rs.10 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.25 Crore 3 Exactly Rs.25 Crore 4 Rs.25 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.50 Crore 5 Exactly Rs.50 Crore 6 Rs.50 Crore and 1Rupee to less than Rs.100 Crore 7 Exactly Rs.10 Crore 8 Rs.10 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.25 Crore 9 Exactly Rs.25 Crore 10 Rs.25 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.50 Crore 11 Exactly Rs.50 Crore 12 Rs.50 Crore and 1Rupee to less than Rs.100 Crore 13 Exactly Rs.10 Crore 14 Rs.10 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.25 Crore 15 Exactly Rs.25 Crore 16 Rs.25 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.50 Crore 17 Exactly Rs.50 Crore 18 Rs.50 Crore and 1Rupee to less than Rs.100 Crore 19 Exactly Rs.10 Crore 20 Rs.10 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.25 Crore 21 Exactly Rs.25 Crore 22 Rs.25 Crore and 1 Rupee to less than Rs.50 Crore 23 Exactly Rs.50 Crore 24 Rs.50 Crore and 1Rupee to less than Rs.100 Crore 25 6) Penalty for foreclosure/premature/if any for the Deposit is to be quoted in % and if it isNil enter 0 i.e (0%)
Basic Detail
Tender No INV_INVEST_V18/22/25568
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tuticorin
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Jan 2025
Submission Date 22 Jan 2025
Open Date 22 Jan 2025
Finance
Tender Value 40 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
190a96aa-0a8f-4950-8295-5eb84323be28.html
BOQ_250962.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jan 21, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jan 22, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Jan 22, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

190a96aa-0a8f-4950-8295-5eb84323be28.html

xls

BOQ_250962.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders