Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #47137785

Tender For Purchase Of Enzymes And Chemicals To Mru, Govt. Medical College, Kozhikode.

Issued by Government Departments · kozhikode, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
20 Jan 2025
0 days left
EMD
2273
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
kozhikode → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Purchase of Enzymes and Chemicals to MRU, Govt. Medical College, Kozhikode.- 1 Enzymes and Chemicals to MRU 2 Taq Polymerase with buffer (1 vial/pack) 3 DNA ladder (100bp) (1 vial/pack) 4 DNA ladder (50bp) (1 vial/pack) 5 Potassium permanganate (KMnO₄) (1 item/pack) 6 Formaldehyde solution (37%) (500ml/bottle) 7 Nuclease-Free Water, for Molecular Biology(50mlx10 No) 8 Oligonucleotides for PCR (Primer) (Total 1100 nucleotides required) 9 Non-ethidium bromide stain (safe alternativestain for Agarose Gel electrophoresis) (1 vial/pack) 10 Low EEO Agarose (500g/pack) 11 Absolute Ethanol (Ethyl alcohol) (500ml/pack) 12 Tween-20 (250ml/pack) 13 Hematoxylin stain(Harris) (500ml/pack) 14 Bovine Serum Albumin (100g/pack) 15 Anti-S100A9 antibody (100 micro gram/pack) 16 DPX mountant for histology (500 ml/pack)

BOQ

Name of Work: Purchase of Enzymes and Chemicals to MRU, Govt. Medical College, Kozhikode.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Enzymes and Chemicals to MRU
2Taq Polymerase with buffer (1 vial/pack)
3DNA ladder (100bp) (1 vial/pack)
4DNA ladder (50bp) (1 vial/pack)
5Potassium permanganate (KMnO₄) (1 item/pack)
6Formaldehyde solution (37%) (500ml/bottle)
7Nuclease-Free Water, for Molecular Biology(50mlx10 No)
8Oligonucleotides for PCR (Primer) (Total 1100 nucleotides required)
9Non-ethidium bromide stain (safe alternativestain for Agarose Gel electrophoresis) (1 vial/pack)
10Low EEO Agarose (500g/pack)
11Absolute Ethanol (Ethyl alcohol) (500ml/pack)
12Tween-20 (250ml/pack)
13Hematoxylin stain(Harris) (500ml/pack)
14Bovine Serum Albumin (100g/pack)
15Anti-S100A9 antibody (100 micro gram/pack)
16DPX mountant for histology (500 ml/pack)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 47137785
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 20-01-2025
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Medical Education
Work Description Tender For Purchase of Enzymes and Chemicals to MRU, Govt. Medical College, Kozhikode.- 1 Enzymes and Chemicals to MRU 2 Taq Polymerase with buffer (1 vial/pack) 3 DNA ladder (100bp) (1 vial/pack) 4 DNA ladder (50bp) (1 vial/pack) 5 Potassium permanganate (KMnO₄) (1 item/pack) 6 Formaldehyde solution (37%) (500ml/bottle) 7 Nuclease-Free Water, for Molecular Biology(50mlx10 No) 8 Oligonucleotides for PCR (Primer) (Total 1100 nucleotides required) 9 Non-ethidium bromide stain (safe alternativestain for Agarose Gel electrophoresis) (1 vial/pack) 10 Low EEO Agarose (500g/pack) 11 Absolute Ethanol (Ethyl alcohol) (500ml/pack) 12 Tween-20 (250ml/pack) 13 Hematoxylin stain(Harris) (500ml/pack) 14 Bovine Serum Albumin (100g/pack) 15 Anti-S100A9 antibody (100 micro gram/pack) 16 DPX mountant for histology (500 ml/pack)
Basic Detail
Tender No GMCKKD/51/2025-S3
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City kozhikode
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 09 Jan 2025
Submission Date 20 Jan 2025
Open Date 21 Jan 2025
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 590
EMD 2273
Exemption Available
Document List
771e61f9-d17a-4d22-a82d-278cd0d4b96e.html
BOQ_1150830.xls
GC.pdf
Spec.pdf
TenderAgreement.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jan 09, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jan 20, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Jan 21, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

771e61f9-d17a-4d22-a82d-278cd0d4b96e.html

xls

BOQ_1150830.xls

pdf

GC.pdf

pdf

Spec.pdf

pdf

TenderAgreement.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders