Dairy Cooperative Closing in 0 days TDR #47087088

Tender For Procurement Of Skimmed Milk Powder (Smp) 100 (One Hundred) Metric Ton

Issued by Cooperative · indranagar, Tripura
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Feb 2025
0 days left
EMD
5.76 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
indranagar → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Procurement Of Skimmed Milk Powder (Smp) 100 (One Hundred) Metric Ton , Animal Feedingredients , Procurement Of 24 (Twenty Four) Metric Ton Food Grade Pollyfilm (Co-Extruded Multilayer Lldpe (Octane Base) Pollyethylene Opaque White Film) For Packaging Of Liquid Milk/Flavored Milk, Lassi Of Gcmpul.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 24-Jan-2025 Corrigendum 01 Financial Bid 27-Jan-2025
2 28-Jan-2025 Corrigendum 02 Date 04-Feb-2025

BOQ

Name of Work : Procurement of 100 (One hundred) Metric Ton Skimmed Milk Powder (SMP) in food grade Kraft paper bags of 25 kg as per prescribed BIS specification no. IS: 13334 (Part–I) – 2014 and SMP should be fresh and latest manufactured stock with expiry of 12 months from the date of manufacture.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Animal FeedIngredients
2Procurement of 24 (Twenty Four) Metric Ton Food Grade Pollyfilm (co-extruded multilayer LLDPE (octane base) Pollyethylene opaque white film) for Packaging of Liquid Milk/Flavored Milk, Lassi of GCMPUL.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 47087088
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-02-2025
Authority
Authority Name Gomati Cooperative Milk Union Limited
Work Description Procurement Of Skimmed Milk Powder (Smp) 100 (One Hundred) Metric Ton , Animal Feedingredients , Procurement Of 24 (Twenty Four) Metric Ton Food Grade Pollyfilm (Co-Extruded Multilayer Lldpe (Octane Base) Pollyethylene Opaque White Film) For Packaging Of Liquid Milk/Flavored Milk, Lassi Of Gcmpul.
Basic Detail
Tender No GMU/E-Tender/SMP/2024-2025/03
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City indranagar
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Jan 2025
Submission Date 04 Feb 2025
Open Date 05 Feb 2025
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 2500
EMD 5.76 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e6f1730f-c7d4-4b28-bed8-aa6edc9e9b6d.html
BOQ_57556.xls
SMP-JAN-2025.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jan 28, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jan 27, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 04, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 04, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Feb 05, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

e6f1730f-c7d4-4b28-bed8-aa6edc9e9b6d.html

xls

BOQ_57556.xls

pdf

SMP-JAN-2025.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders