Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #47030354

Tender For Construction Of A Centre Of Excellence In Healthcare R And D Facility - Includes Super-Specialty Hospital, Pg Medical And Allied Education And Ancillary Facilities At Iit Guwahati Campus

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · guwahati, Assam
Tender Value
394.93 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Mar 2025
0 days left
EMD
7.90 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
30000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
guwahati → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of A Centre Of Excellence In Healthcare R And D Facility - Includes Super-Specialty Hospital, Pg Medical And Allied Education And Ancillary Facilities At Iit Guwahati Campus Construction Of A Centre Of Excellence In Healthcare R And D Facility - Includes Super-Specialty Hospital, Pg Medical And Allied Education And Ancillary Facilities At Iit Guwahati Campus

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 09-Jan-2025 Corrigendum-02_09.01.2025 Technical Bid 03-Mar-2025
2 09-Jan-2025 Corrigendum-01 Technical Bid 03-Mar-2025
3 16-Jan-2025 Corrigendum-04_16.01.2025 Other 03-Mar-2025
4 16-Jan-2025 Corrigendum-03_16.01.2025 Technical Bid 03-Mar-2025
5 18-Jan-2025 Corrigendum-05_18.01.2025 Technical Bid 03-Mar-2025
6 28-Jan-2025 Corrigendum_06_28.01.2025 Technical Bid 03-Mar-2025
7 31-Jan-2025 Corrigendum_07_31.01.2025 Technical Bid 03-Mar-2025
8 03-Feb-2025 Corrigendum_08_03.02.2025 Technical Bid 03-Mar-2025
9 25-Feb-2025 Corrigendum_09_25.02.2025 Date 10-Mar-2025

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 47030354
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 394.93 Crore
LAST DATE 10-03-2025
Authority
Authority Name Assam Government IITG Healthcare Foundation
Work Description Construction Of A Centre Of Excellence In Healthcare R And D Facility - Includes Super-Specialty Hospital, Pg Medical And Allied Education And Ancillary Facilities At Iit Guwahati Campus Construction Of A Centre Of Excellence In Healthcare R And D Facility - Includes Super-Specialty Hospital, Pg Medical And Allied Education And Ancillary Facilities At Iit Guwahati Campus
Basic Detail
Tender No AGIHF/Executing Agency/2024-25/02
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City guwahati
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Feb 2025
Submission Date 10 Mar 2025
Open Date 10 Mar 2025
Finance
Tender Value 394.93 Crore
Tender Fee 30000
EMD 7.90 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3f30345c-22c5-4321-bc5e-52c352a6370b.html
BOQ_67349.xls
PART_A_TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
PART_G_TOPOGRAPHICAL_SURV_1.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Feb 25, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Mar 03, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 03, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 03, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 03, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 03, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 03, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 03, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-7 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 03, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-8 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 10, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-9 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 10, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Mar 10, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3f30345c-22c5-4321-bc5e-52c352a6370b.html

xls

BOQ_67349.xls

pdf

PART_A_TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf

pdf

PART_G_TOPOGRAPHICAL_SURV_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders