Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #47017982

Tender For Construction Of Super-Specialty Hospital Block And Allied Buildings Within Lakhimpur Medical College, Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College - Barpeta And Silchar Medical College Campus Involving Civil, Mep Works, External Development Works

Issued by Government Departments · guwahati, Assam
Tender Value
477.58 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Feb 2025
0 days left
EMD
9.55 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
30000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
guwahati → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Super-Specialty Hospital Block And Allied Buildings Within Lakhimpur Medical College, Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College - Barpeta And Silchar Medical College Campus Involving Civil, Mep Works, External Development Works.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 47017982
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 477.58 Crore
LAST DATE 17-02-2025
Authority
Authority Name Assam Health Infrastructure Development & Management Society
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Super-Specialty Hospital Block And Allied Buildings Within Lakhimpur Medical College, Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College - Barpeta And Silchar Medical College Campus Involving Civil, Mep Works, External Development Works.
Basic Detail
Tender No AHIDMS/JICA/SUPER SPECILATY TENDER/2025/ECF NO.
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City guwahati
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Jan 2025
Submission Date 17 Feb 2025
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 477.58 Crore
Tender Fee 30000
EMD 9.55 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
43ad2c6d-4a77-4c53-8585-7aa715bd2b85.rar

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jan 02, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Feb 17, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
rar

43ad2c6d-4a77-4c53-8585-7aa715bd2b85.rar

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders