Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #46710077

Tender For Provision Of Ships Lay Apart Store And Ship Support Complex At Vijay Nagar Area Of Icgs Hut Bay

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · puram, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
6.52 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Mar 2025
0 days left
EMD
6.51 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
puram → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Provision Of Ships Lay Apart Store And Ship Support Complex At Vijay Nagar Area Of Icgs Hut Bay

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 12-Mar-2025 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 19-Mar-2025
2 19-Mar-2025 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 24-Mar-2025
3 08-Jan-2025 CorrigendumNo1 Date 07-Feb-2025
4 30-Jan-2025 Corrigendum No 2 Date 25-Feb-2025
5 19-Feb-2025 Corrigendum No3 Date 12-Mar-2025

BOQ

Name of Work: PROVISION OF SHIPS LAY APART STORE AND SHIP SUPPORT COMPLEX AT VIJAY NAGAR AREA OF ICGS HUT BAY. (Tender ID : 2024_MES_661625 _2)
Sl. No. Item Description
1GENERAL SUMMARYNOTE: Schedule ‘A’ Part - I to XI are prepriced by MES under Ser No. 2.00to 10.00. Bidders shall insert their lumpsum amount in the Green coloured field under Col-6 only.
2Lumpsum price worked out by the contractor for “BUILDINGS/STRUCTURES” as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part - I , inserted by MES.
3Lumpsum price worked out by the contractor for “EXCAVATION & EARTHWORK INCLUDING SITE CLEARANCE AND LAND DEVELOPMENT” as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part - II , inserted by MES.
4Lumpsum price worked out by the contractor for “PILE FOUNDATION” as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part - III, inserted by MES.
5Lumpsum price worked out by the tenderer for \"INTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY\"as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part-IV, inserted by MES.
6Lumpsum price worked out by the tenderer for \"ROAD / PATH / CULVERT/HARD STANDING\" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part- V, inserted by MES.
7Lumpsum price worked out by the tenderer for\"AREA DRAINAGE\" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part- VI, inserted by MES.
8Lumpsum price worked out by the tenderer for\"EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY \" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part- VII, inserted by MES.
9Lumpsum price worked out by the tenderer for \"SOLAR STREET LIGHT\" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part- VIII, inserted by MES.
10Subtotal
11NOTE:Schedule ‘A’ Part - IX (miscellaneous) arenot prepriced by MES and prepriced rate indicated as 0.00 under Col.5 signifies this fact only. Bidder shall insert their rates in Green colour filled under Col-6.
12PILE FOUNDATIONDrilling/boring through soft rock upto the depth as directed/indicated for 500mm outer dia bored cast-in-situ, vertical piles duly stabilising the sides by drilling fluids (reverse or DMC method) or by any other approved method and disposal of drilled/bored material to a distance exc 50m and n.exc 100m all as specified and shown on drawings.
13Drilling/boring through hard rock upto the depth as directed/indicated for 500mm outer dia bored cast-in-situ, vertical piles duly stabilising the sides by drilling fluids (reverse or DMC method) or by any other approved method and disposal of drilled/bored material to a distance exc 50m and n.exc 100m all as specified and shown on drawings.
14Carrying out/conducting of pile for initial load test all as per clause, 6.15 & 6.1.6 of IS-2911 Para IV-1985, for Axial load 48.394 Ton, lateral load 11.22 Ton and pull out load 22.12 Ton on designed safe load of 24.197 Ton 5.61 Ton and 11.06 Ton respectively on test pile of 500mm bore including bringing at site all testing equipment, making arrangement for testing and removed of the same after completion and recording the test result and preparing the test sheets complete all as specified and directed.
15Carrying out/conducting testing of pile of piles for routine load test all as per clause, 6.1.5 & 6.16 of IS-2911IS-2911 Para IV-1985, for Axial load 36.30 Ton, lateral load 8.415 Ton and pull out load 16.59 Ton on designed safe load of 24.197 Ton 5.61 Ton and 11.06 Ton respectively on test pile of 500mm bore including bringing at site all testing equipment, making arrangement for testing and removed of the same after completion and recording the test result and preparing the test sheets complete all as specified and directed.
16Carrying out/conduction pile integrity test using low strain dynamic method all as per IS for 500mm dia piles complete all as specified and as directed.
17INTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLYM&L for earthing complete with copper earth plate electrode 60cmx60cmx6mm thick buried directly in ground (earth pit not less than 2.25mtr deep below GL) with top edge of earth plate not less than 1.5 mtr below normal ground level, including provision of copper earth strip 25x4mm, earth plate surrounded from all sides by with 15cm thick packed layer of charcoal dust and common salt filling in alternate layer and electrode connection by using galvanized earth wire 4mm dia connected by mean of bolt, nut, chuck nut & washer of galvanized iron, provision of 20mm dia GI pipe medium grade for protection of GI strip & 20mm dia GI pipe medium grade for watering arrangement and PCC (1:3:6), type C1 chamber, MS funnel, wire gauge, 50mm thick RCC 1:2:4 TMT bars on both ways including necessary excavation in any type of soil returning filling in removal of surplus soil to distance n.exc 50mtrs complete all as shown in electrical plate No 5 of schedule part I 2009completeall as specified and directed.
18EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLYM&L for cable route indicator, consisting of cast iron round shape 200mm dia, 12mm thick with inscription casting as LT cable 1100 Volts grade and fixed with hot dipped GI angle iron of size 40mm x 40mm x 6mm thick 0.8 mtr long with GI nut bolts, embeded to ground in route of cable with the help of PCC 1:3:6 type C2completeall as specified and directed.
19Supply and erect weather proof outdoor busbar chamber made out of CRCA sheet 3mm thick duly powder coated comprising of 4 Nos aluminium strips each of 100 Amps, 60cm long duly mounted on insulators including MCCB 63 Amp, 415V, 4 pole with 4 Nos mounting legs made out of 25mm x 25mm x 6mm angle iron grouted in PCC block of size 30cm x 30cm x 60cm in cement concrete 1:3:6 type C-2 (using 40mm grade crushed stone aggregate) connections with suitable size of aluminium thimbles, nuts, bolts & washers including cable glands at entry and outlet points including excavation, returning, filling and removel of surplus soil. completeall as specified and directed.
20SOLAR STREET LIGHTExcavation in post holes n.exc .5 Cum for erection of poles, removing the excavated materials to distance n.exc 50mtr and providing PCC bed and RCC foundation as per following specification including form work (i) PCC BED - 450mm x 450mm x 100mm(ii)RCC column - 400mm x 400mm x 1300mm M20 Design, using 4 Nos - 12mm TMT rods and 7 Nos of 8mm dia TMT rods
21Subtotal

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 46710077
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 6.52 Crore
LAST DATE 24-03-2025
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Provision Of Ships Lay Apart Store And Ship Support Complex At Vijay Nagar Area Of Icgs Hut Bay
Basic Detail
Tender No 801107/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City puram
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Mar 2025
Submission Date 24 Mar 2025
Open Date 27 Mar 2025
Finance
Tender Value 6.52 Crore
Tender Fee 3000
EMD 6.51 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
a6db69aa-5ca4-4163-9559-6a8177426d1d.html
801107drgs.pdf
801107maintender2ndcall.rar
BOQ_770867.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Mar 19, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Mar 19, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 24, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 07, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 25, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 12, 2025
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 24, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Mar 27, 2025

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a6db69aa-5ca4-4163-9559-6a8177426d1d.html

pdf

801107drgs.pdf

rar

801107maintender2ndcall.rar

xls

BOQ_770867.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders