Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #46413986

Tender For Various Rural A/Mtc Of Water Supply Schemes Falling Under Phed Panchkula (Kot-3) `Repair Of Pumping Machinery Of Existing Tubewell And Booster And All Other Works Contingent Thereto` (For One Year) (Under Sub Division Panchkula.

Issued by Government Departments · barwala, Haryana
Tender Value
7.19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Dec 2024
0 days left
EMD
14400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
barwala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Various Rural A/Mtc of water supply schemes falling under PHED Panchkula (Kot-3) `Repair of pumping machinery of existing Tubewell and Booster and all other works contingent thereto` (For One Year) (Under Sub Division Panchkula.

BOQ

Name of Work: Various Rural A/Mtc of water supply schemes falling under PHED Panchkula (Kot-3) `Repair of pumping machinery of existing Tubewell and Booster and all other works contingent thereto` (For One Year) (Under Sub Division Panchkula.\"Rs. 7.20 Lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair of Submersible / Horizontal pumping sets for tubewell/ Booster only consisting mainly of motor, pump, electrical control panel, starter, cable and all accessories, sluice valves, non return valves specials etc. including all appurtenances inside the premises of water works.Submersible Motor More than 20 BHP25.00 BHP x 15 No = 375.00 BHP 30.00 BHP x 1 No = 30.00 BHP Total = 405.00 BHP x 12 = 4860.00
2Horizontal Motor More than 20 BHP 30.00 BHP x 3 No= 90.00 BHP Total = 90.00 BHP x 12 = 1080.00

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 46413986
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-12-2024
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Various Rural A/Mtc of water supply schemes falling under PHED Panchkula (Kot-3) `Repair of pumping machinery of existing Tubewell and Booster and all other works contingent thereto` (For One Year) (Under Sub Division Panchkula.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2024CC98397E 93D6 49EE ADF4 D4E13D1FB320547PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City barwala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Nov 2024
Submission Date 03 Dec 2024
Open Date 03 Dec 2024
Finance
Tender Value 7.19 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 14400
Exemption Available
Document List
Tendernotice_1.pdf
BOQ_490417.xls
3C21BYZ101202.pdf
a6bc3101-3c30-46aa-a059-b47ddf9dad99.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Nov 27, 2024
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Dec 03, 2024
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Dec 03, 2024

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

xls

BOQ_490417.xls

pdf

3C21BYZ101202.pdf

html

a6bc3101-3c30-46aa-a059-b47ddf9dad99.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders