Tender For Renewal Of B.T.Surface To T.D.K Road (Unicode No:065003R0008), Sims Park To Club Road W.No 07 (Unic Code 065007R0022) In Coonoor Municipality.
Tender Value
73.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
27 Sep 2024
0 days left
EMD
73500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
17700
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
coonoor → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For Renewal Of B.T.Surface To T.D.K Road (Unicode No:065003R0008), Sims Park To Club Road W.No 07 (Unic Code 065007R0022) In Coonoor Municipality.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Preparing the Existing surface to laying the road to Proper Gradient and remove the loose soil without damage the Water Supply and other Pipe lines. The Rate inclusive of all charges such as Earth work and remove the same away from the site etc, complete as per standard specifications. |
| 2 | Providingand laying Wet Mix Macadamusing 0.396 of 45 mm 22.40 mm broken stones , 0.528 cum of 22.40 mm to 2.36 gravel 0.396 cum 2.36 mm & below includinghire and labour charges etc., complete as per MORTH specifications.Clause 406. |
| 3 | Providing and laying Prime coat of 7 kgs/10 sqm over the WMM surface treated with primer using 7 kgs of bituminous Emulsion for 10 square meter area including cost of bituminous binder, including labour charges for applying the required quantity of bituminous binder as Prime coat manually etc., complete as per 502 of MORTH Rev V Specifications |
| 4 | Providing and laying tack coat of 2.5 kgs/10 sqm over the Prime surface treated with binder using 2.5 kgs of bituminous Emulsion for 10 square meter area including cost of bituminous binder, including labour charges for applying the required quantity of bituminous binder as tack coat manually etc., complete as per 503 of MORTH Rev V Specifications |
| 5 | Providing and laying tack coat of 2 kgs/10 sqm over the BT surface treated with binder using 2kgs of bituminous Emulsion for 10 square meter area including cost of bituminous binder, including labour charges for applying the required quantity of bituminous binder as tack coat manually etc., complete as per 503 of MORTH Rev V Specifications |
| 6 | Providing and laying 50mm consolidated thick Dense Bituminous Macadam using 0.24cum of 26.50-13.20mm, 0.25 cum of 13.20-2.36mm and 0.23 cum of 2.36mm & below and with 53.20Kgs of VG30/VG40 bitumen for premixing per 10sqm including cost and conveyance of all materials to CMP site, heating the bitumen and aggregate to required temperature and mixing the min. required temperature in central hot mix plant 20-30 ton capacity, conveying the mix by tipper trucks to worksite, spreading the mix to uniform thickness of 50mm with paver to the specified grades and cross sections and compacted by Vibratory / Pneumatic Roller to the required density etc., including labour for attending to paver at site etc., including hire charges and fuel charges for 20- 30t CMP with bitumen boiler, tipper trucks, Paver Finisher /9m paver finisher, Vibratory / Pneumatic rollers and all other tools and plant required, including fuel and all other incidental charges etc., complete as per specification using CMP as per clause 505 MORTH Rev-5 |
| 7 | Providing and laying Bituminous Concrete to 30mm thick using 0.13 cum of 19.00 - 9.50mm graded metal, 0.17cum of 9.50 -2.36mm graded metal and 0.26cum of 2.36 mm and below metal by adding the sheddered plastic 10 %of bitumen quantity 5.03 kg (50.30x10%=5.03 kg) sheredded plastic waste over the aggregate heated to 170 degree celsius in central hot mix plant,mixed well with 45.27 kgs of hot bitumen VG30 bitumen(160 degree celsius ) 60/70 grade for premixing per 10sqmto lay 30mm compacted thick of bituminious concrete including the cost of materials andconveyance of all materials to CMP site, heating the bitumen and aggregate to required temperature and mixing the min required temperature in central hot mix plant 20-30ton capacity, conveying the mix by tipper trucks to paver site, spreading the mix to uniform thickness of 30mm with mechanical paver to the specified grades and cross sections and consolidated by 80-100 KN Vibratoryroller/ Pneumatic Roller to the required density etc., including labour for loading bitumen into bitumen tank and metalfrom feeder unit, including labour for attending to paver to site etc., including hire charges and fuel charges for 20-30t CMP with bitumen boiler, tipper trucks, Paver Finisher / 9m paver finisher, Vibratory / Pneumatic roller and all other tools and plant required, including fuel and all other incidental charges etc., complete as per specification using CMP as per clause 507 of MORTHRev-5. |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 27, 2024
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 27, 2024
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
CompletedSep 27, 2024
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
CompletedTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender