Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #44716158

Tender For Renovation Of Community Center In Ward No 7, Mc Barwala.

Issued by Local Bodies · barwala, Haryana
Tender Value
6.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Aug 2024
0 days left
EMD
13610
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
barwala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Renovation Of Community Center In Ward No 7, Mc Barwala.

BOQ

Name of Work : Renovation of community center in ward no 7, MC Barwala.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Renovation of community center in ward no 7, MC Barwala.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 44716158
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 6.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-08-2024
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Renovation Of Community Center In Ward No 7, Mc Barwala.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2024D17C632B BC97 4488 8D9F F010B47929D8345ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City barwala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2024
Submission Date 19 Aug 2024
Open Date 20 Aug 2024
Finance
Tender Value 6.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 13610
Exemption Available
Document List
Tendernotice_1.pdf
6f813631-1ace-4548-bb45-ea11dd80443b.html
BOQ_475848.xls

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2024
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 19, 2024
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 20, 2024

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

6f813631-1ace-4548-bb45-ea11dd80443b.html

xls

BOQ_475848.xls

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders