Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #44715215

Tender For Construction Of Road From H/O Prem Gaba To H/O Bittu Madan Via Arjun Girdhar In Ward No 02, Barwala. ...

Issued by Local Bodies · barwala, Haryana
Tender Value
20.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Aug 2024
0 days left
EMD
41200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
barwala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Road From H/O Prem Gaba To H/O Bittu Madan Via Arjun Girdhar In Ward No 02, Barwala.

BOQ

Name of Work: Construction of road from H/o Prem Gaba to H/o Bittu Madan via Arjun Girdhar in ward no 02, Barwala.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Deduct -Recovery Of 80mm ThickOld Interlocking Paver Blocks/vibrated/Hydrolic block. Completed in all respect

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 44715215
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 20.59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-08-2024
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Construction Of Road From H/O Prem Gaba To H/O Bittu Madan Via Arjun Girdhar In Ward No 02, Barwala.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2024AFA76A06 024E 48BD A523 287269B40069345ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City barwala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2024
Submission Date 19 Aug 2024
Open Date 20 Aug 2024
Finance
Tender Value 20.59 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2500
EMD 41200
Exemption Available
Document List
bb15b995-c56b-4bd2-bd86-2a2481e7bcfd.html
BOQ_475812.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2024
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 19, 2024
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 20, 2024

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bb15b995-c56b-4bd2-bd86-2a2481e7bcfd.html

xls

BOQ_475812.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders