Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #44603847

Bids Are Invited For 1 Paper A4 Size Make-Jk-Trident-Bindals 2 Paper Legal Size Make-Jk-Trident-Bindals 3 Paper A3 Size Make-Jk-Trident-Bindals 4 Mouse Pad 5 Calculator Large Display Make-Casio 6 Cordless Calling Bell With Wireless Switch With

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Leh, Ladakh
Tender Value
14
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Aug 2024
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Leh → Ladakh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 1 PAPER A4 SIZE MAKE-JK-TRIDENT-BINDALS 2 PAPER LEGAL SIZE MAKE-JK-TRIDENT-BINDALS 3 PAPER A3 SIZE MAKE-JK-TRIDENT-BINDALS 4 MOUSE PAD 5 CALCULATOR LARGE DISPLAY MAKE-CASIO 6 CORDLESS CALLING BELL WITH WIRELESS SWITCH WITH BATTERY MAKE-WINPLUS-ANCHOR-VINAY 7 HOT AND COLD THERMOSTEEL 1 LTR BOTTLE MAKE-CELLO-MILTON-BOROSIL 8 TOTAL SECURITY ANTIVIRUS SINGLE USER FOR VALIDITY 3 YRS MAKE-QUICKHEAL-MCFEE-NET PROTECTOR 9 SUPPLY OF AUTO CAD 24 LATEST VERSION FOR 2D AND 3D COMPLETE WITH GENUINE SOFTWARE LIFETIME VALIDITY 10 EXTENSION CORD 5 PIN 5/6 AMPS 5 SOCKETS WITH SWITCH CONTROL WITH 3 MTRS WIRE LENGTH FUSE PROTECTION 11 4 LAYER CABINET VERTICAL OFFICE MILD STEEL FILE STORAGE CUPBOARD IN WHITE-SMOKE GRAY COLOUR INDIAN STYLE OFFICE EACH CABINET GLASS HANDLE AND LOCK ARRANGEMENT 12 WIRELESS MOUSE WITH ALL ACCESSORIES AND BATTERY MAKE-HP-LOGITECH-DELL-SAMSUNG 13 USB CABLE FOR PRINTER 1-5 METER LENGTH 14 DVD-CD WRITER WITH CORD SUITABLE FOR ALL PCs MAKE-DELL-HP-SAMSUNG 15 ELECTRIC KETTLE 1800-2000 ml WITH POWER CORD METALLIC BODY AND ALL ACCESSORIES MAKE-BOROSIL-HAVELLS-PEIGEON-MILTON-CELLO-BAJAJ 16 PEDESTAL FAN 3 BLADE 400 MM SWEEP WITH LONG STAND WITH POWER CORD 3 SWING CONTROL SWITCH 1 ON-OFF SWITCH MAKE-HAVELLS-PRESTIGE-MILTON-BAJAJ-LUKAR-CG-POLYCAB-ANCHOR 17 Chair Revolving Tilt with 360 degrees premium leatherette spacious cushion seat rectractable and comfortable head rest heavy duty base movable padded arm rest padded heard rest for neck and upper spine support curved Make-Gogrej-Geeken-Neelkamal-Divano-GreenSoul-CellBell-Durian-Kylin 18 Ultrasonic cold mist Humidifier 3-4 Ltr tank 220-230 VOLT OPEARATED WITH POWER CORD AND ALL ACCESSORIES Make-Agro-Havells-Gnanishwa-H2O-ORILEY-Allin 19 DESKTOP I5 ALL IN ONE PC MAKE-HP-LENOVO-ACER-DELL 13 GENERATION i-5 PROCESSOR WINDOW 11 PRO INTEL GRAPHIC 16 GB RAM EXTENDABLE UPTO 64 GB SSD HARD DISK CAPACITY 1 TB WITH KEYBOARD MOUSE AND 23 INCH HD DISPLAY COMPLETE ALL AS SPECIFIED 20 SS ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS HAMAM 25 LTRS CAPACITY 2 KW HEATING ROD WITH SHOCK PROOF EARTH PROTECTION COMPLETE WITH ALL AS SPECIFIED 21 Almirah steel Large with four shelves Size 78-36-17 inch 22 Computer Table with Having self four Board UPS of size wooden 1200mm-860mm-0 point 75mm 23 Cartridge Color Plotter Canon Image Prograf TA-5300 nw PFI-8030BK PFI-8030MBK PFI-8030C PFI-8030Y PFI-8030M 24 CD Pouch 20 Leafs Total Quantity : 635

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 44603847
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 14
LAST DATE 28-08-2024
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 1 PAPER A4 SIZE MAKE-JK-TRIDENT-BINDALS 2 PAPER LEGAL SIZE MAKE-JK-TRIDENT-BINDALS 3 PAPER A3 SIZE MAKE-JK-TRIDENT-BINDALS 4 MOUSE PAD 5 CALCULATOR LARGE DISPLAY MAKE-CASIO 6 CORDLESS CALLING BELL WITH WIRELESS SWITCH WITH BATTERY MAKE-WINPLUS-ANCHOR-VINAY 7 HOT AND COLD THERMOSTEEL 1 LTR BOTTLE MAKE-CELLO-MILTON-BOROSIL 8 TOTAL SECURITY ANTIVIRUS SINGLE USER FOR VALIDITY 3 YRS MAKE-QUICKHEAL-MCFEE-NET PROTECTOR 9 SUPPLY OF AUTO CAD 24 LATEST VERSION FOR 2D AND 3D COMPLETE WITH GENUINE SOFTWARE LIFETIME VALIDITY 10 EXTENSION CORD 5 PIN 5/6 AMPS 5 SOCKETS WITH SWITCH CONTROL WITH 3 MTRS WIRE LENGTH FUSE PROTECTION 11 4 LAYER CABINET VERTICAL OFFICE MILD STEEL FILE STORAGE CUPBOARD IN WHITE-SMOKE GRAY COLOUR INDIAN STYLE OFFICE EACH CABINET GLASS HANDLE AND LOCK ARRANGEMENT 12 WIRELESS MOUSE WITH ALL ACCESSORIES AND BATTERY MAKE-HP-LOGITECH-DELL-SAMSUNG 13 USB CABLE FOR PRINTER 1-5 METER LENGTH 14 DVD-CD WRITER WITH CORD SUITABLE FOR ALL PCs MAKE-DELL-HP-SAMSUNG 15 ELECTRIC KETTLE 1800-2000 ml WITH POWER CORD METALLIC BODY AND ALL ACCESSORIES MAKE-BOROSIL-HAVELLS-PEIGEON-MILTON-CELLO-BAJAJ 16 PEDESTAL FAN 3 BLADE 400 MM SWEEP WITH LONG STAND WITH POWER CORD 3 SWING CONTROL SWITCH 1 ON-OFF SWITCH MAKE-HAVELLS-PRESTIGE-MILTON-BAJAJ-LUKAR-CG-POLYCAB-ANCHOR 17 Chair Revolving Tilt with 360 degrees premium leatherette spacious cushion seat rectractable and comfortable head rest heavy duty base movable padded arm rest padded heard rest for neck and upper spine support curved Make-Gogrej-Geeken-Neelkamal-Divano-GreenSoul-CellBell-Durian-Kylin 18 Ultrasonic cold mist Humidifier 3-4 Ltr tank 220-230 VOLT OPEARATED WITH POWER CORD AND ALL ACCESSORIES Make-Agro-Havells-Gnanishwa-H2O-ORILEY-Allin 19 DESKTOP I5 ALL IN ONE PC MAKE-HP-LENOVO-ACER-DELL 13 GENERATION i-5 PROCESSOR WINDOW 11 PRO INTEL GRAPHIC 16 GB RAM EXTENDABLE UPTO 64 GB SSD HARD DISK CAPACITY 1 TB WITH KEYBOARD MOUSE AND 23 INCH HD DISPLAY COMPLETE ALL AS SPECIFIED 20 SS ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS HAMAM 25 LTRS CAPACITY 2 KW HEATING ROD WITH SHOCK PROOF EARTH PROTECTION COMPLETE WITH ALL AS SPECIFIED 21 Almirah steel Large with four shelves Size 78-36-17 inch 22 Computer Table with Having self four Board UPS of size wooden 1200mm-860mm-0 point 75mm 23 Cartridge Color Plotter Canon Image Prograf TA-5300 nw PFI-8030BK PFI-8030MBK PFI-8030C PFI-8030Y PFI-8030M 24 CD Pouch 20 Leafs Total Quantity : 635
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2024/B/5241149
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Leh
State Ladakh
Key Dates
Publish Date 07 Aug 2024
Submission Date 28 Aug 2024
Open Date 17 Aug 2024
Finance
Tender Value 14
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
a533c2ef-c42c-42d0-b098-14b44a84d001.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 07, 2024
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 28, 2024
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 17, 2024

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a533c2ef-c42c-42d0-b098-14b44a84d001.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders