Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #44519086

Supply Of Mutation Of Railway Land In Bsr-Dw-Pnvl-Roha-Uran-Jnpt Section Under Mumbai Division And Uploading, Reconciling And Computerization Of Land Records For Station Yard And Railway Colony Along With Open Line Section Under Jurisdiction Of Secti

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
80.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2024
0 days left
EMD
1.61 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Mutation Of Railway Land In Bsr-Dw-Pnvl-Roha-Uran-Jnpt Section Under Mumbai Division And Uploading, Reconciling And Computerization Of Land Records For Station Yard And Railway Colony Along With Open Line Section Under Jurisdiction Of Sectional Den (E) Csmt Central Railway Mumbai.Mutation Of Railway Land In Bsr-Dw-Pnvl-Roha-Uran-Jnpt Section Under Mumbai Division And Uploading, Reconciling And Computerization Of Land Records For Station Yard And Railway Colony Along With Open Line Section Under Jurisdiction Of Sectional Den (E) Csmt Central Railway Mumbai.,

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 44519086
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 80.94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2024
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of Mutation Of Railway Land In Bsr-Dw-Pnvl-Roha-Uran-Jnpt Section Under Mumbai Division And Uploading, Reconciling And Computerization Of Land Records For Station Yard And Railway Colony Along With Open Line Section Under Jurisdiction Of Sectional Den (E) Csmt Central Railway Mumbai.Mutation Of Railway Land In Bsr-Dw-Pnvl-Roha-Uran-Jnpt Section Under Mumbai Division And Uploading, Reconciling And Computerization Of Land Records For Station Yard And Railway Colony Along With Open Line Section Under Jurisdiction Of Sectional Den (E) Csmt Central Railway Mumbai.,
Basic Detail
Tender No CR-DRMWBB-2024-19-08
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Aug 2024
Submission Date 02 Sep 2024
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 80.94 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.61 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
AnnexureVA.pdf
AnnexureVIB.pdf
bcd7654c-d901-4112-bc1b-84059542988e.pdf
ChecklistforCiviltrackworks.pdf
GCCACS1to6..pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Scopeofwork.pdf
Specialconditionsmutation.pdf
SplCond1cr.pdf
Tenderform_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 01, 2024
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2024
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AnnexureVA.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIB.pdf

pdf

bcd7654c-d901-4112-bc1b-84059542988e.pdf

pdf

ChecklistforCiviltrackworks.pdf

GCCACS1to6..pdf

04

GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf

pdf

Scopeofwork.pdf

pdf

Specialconditionsmutation.pdf

pdf

SplCond1cr.pdf

pdf

Tenderform_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders