Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #44429250

Auction Sale Of Materials

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · BURNPUR, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Jul 2024
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
BURNPUR → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of Materials 1800009800-000010 [1700002615000010] 106260000000000000 [PROCESSED CI SCRAP] 500.000 [TO] 20 days [PROCESSING NOT ALLOW] SAND PIT [STORAGE YARD BETWEEN LDCP AND SAND-PIT] BY ROAD [SELF] ENGLISH [72041000] 18.00 [1.00 ] 1800009800 100000 Process CI SCRAP Size range between 50 mm to 1200 mm Only Machine Loading is allowed. Customers have to submit Rs.100000/ only as PEMD to participate in the auction against the quotation No 1800009800.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 44429250
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 30-07-2024
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Auction Sale Of Materials 1800009800-000010 [1700002615000010] 106260000000000000 [PROCESSED CI SCRAP] 500.000 [TO] 20 days [PROCESSING NOT ALLOW] SAND PIT [STORAGE YARD BETWEEN LDCP AND SAND-PIT] BY ROAD [SELF] ENGLISH [72041000] 18.00 [1.00 ] 1800009800 100000 Process CI SCRAP Size range between 50 mm to 1200 mm Only Machine Loading is allowed. Customers have to submit Rs.100000/ only as PEMD to participate in the auction against the quotation No 1800009800.
Basic Detail
Tender No
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City BURNPUR
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Jul 2024
Submission Date 30 Jul 2024
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6ffb288d-5d29-49a1-a9f7-add973e77e80.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 26, 2024
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 30, 2024
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6ffb288d-5d29-49a1-a9f7-add973e77e80.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders