Agriculture Cooperative Closing in 0 days TDR #44305984

Tender For Supply Of Process And Heavy Chemicals.

Issued by Cooperative · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
29 Jul 2024
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
100
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For supply of Process And Heavy Chemicals. , Antiscalant, Chilateon/ Sequestral Value- 250 Min,Specificgravity=1.082-1.12 Content- 25-30%, Ph – Aboutneutral(6.5 To 7.5) , Flocculant (Magnafloc, Lt-27)Appearance- White Crystaline, Ionic Nature – Anionic,Bulk Density- 700-825 , Colour Wash, Ionic Nature- Cationic, Solid Content- 40%, Gravity -1.1-1.2 , Ph – 6.0-7.0 , Antifoam T-36(Special) Fatty Acid=50% Solid Content- 40-50% , Gravity- 1.1-1.2 Ph- 6.0-8.0 , Seed Slurry(3 Micron Regular Size) , Bio Side –Dtc Base Concentration Of Base Chemical Min.40%, Flash Point 70-80 Deg.C, Ph (5% Solution) = 8.5 To 10.5 Sp. Gravity= 1.1 – 1.2, Appearance Pale Yellow Liquid. , Adornbim Ionic Character- Anionic, Sp. Gravity= 1.1-1.2 Ph Alkaline , Hydrogen Peroxide , Formaline, Purity =30% , Bleaching Powder, Purity =30 2% , Phosphoric Acid- P2o5- 61.5%, Ph- 1.5 (0.5 N Aq. Soln) Sp Gravity-1.68, Pty=85±2% , Common Salt , Scale Softner , Washing Soda, Pty = 96% Min. , Alpha Enzyme , Dextran Enzyme , Super White (For Pan Station) , Ph. Booster

BOQ

Name of Work: Process and heavy Chemical.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Antiscalant, Chilateon/ sequestral value- 250 Min,SpecificGravity=1.082-1.12 content- 25-30%, PH – Aboutneutral(6.5 to 7.5)
2Flocculant (Magnafloc, LT-27)Appearance- White crystaline, Ionic nature – Anionic,Bulk density- 700-825
3Colour wash, Ionic nature- Cationic, Solid content- 40%, Gravity -1.1-1.2 , PH – 6.0-7.0
4Antifoam T-36(Special) Fatty acid=50% Solid content- 40-50% , Gravity- 1.1-1.2 PH- 6.0-8.0
5Seed Slurry(3 micron regular size)
6Bio side –DTC base Concentration of base chemical min.40%, Flash point 70-80 deg.C, PH (5% solution) = 8.5 to 10.5 Sp. Gravity= 1.1 – 1.2, Appearance Pale yellow liquid.
7Adornbim ionic character- Anionic, Sp. Gravity= 1.1-1.2 PH Alkaline
8Hydrogen peroxide
9Formaline, Purity =30%
10Bleaching powder, Purity =30 2%
11Phosphoric Acid- P2O5- 61.5%, PH- 1.5 (0.5 N aq. Soln) Sp Gravity-1.68, Pty=85±2%
12Common Salt
13Scale Softner
14Washing Soda, Pty = 96% Min.
15Alpha Enzyme
16Dextran Enzyme
17Super white (for pan station)
18PH. Booster

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 44305984
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 29-07-2024
Authority
Authority Name Meham Cooperative Sugar Mills Limited
Work Description Tender For supply of Process And Heavy Chemicals. , Antiscalant, Chilateon/ Sequestral Value- 250 Min,Specificgravity=1.082-1.12 Content- 25-30%, Ph – Aboutneutral(6.5 To 7.5) , Flocculant (Magnafloc, Lt-27)Appearance- White Crystaline, Ionic Nature – Anionic,Bulk Density- 700-825 , Colour Wash, Ionic Nature- Cationic, Solid Content- 40%, Gravity -1.1-1.2 , Ph – 6.0-7.0 , Antifoam T-36(Special) Fatty Acid=50% Solid Content- 40-50% , Gravity- 1.1-1.2 Ph- 6.0-8.0 , Seed Slurry(3 Micron Regular Size) , Bio Side –Dtc Base Concentration Of Base Chemical Min.40%, Flash Point 70-80 Deg.C, Ph (5% Solution) = 8.5 To 10.5 Sp. Gravity= 1.1 – 1.2, Appearance Pale Yellow Liquid. , Adornbim Ionic Character- Anionic, Sp. Gravity= 1.1-1.2 Ph Alkaline , Hydrogen Peroxide , Formaline, Purity =30% , Bleaching Powder, Purity =30 2% , Phosphoric Acid- P2o5- 61.5%, Ph- 1.5 (0.5 N Aq. Soln) Sp Gravity-1.68, Pty=85±2% , Common Salt , Scale Softner , Washing Soda, Pty = 96% Min. , Alpha Enzyme , Dextran Enzyme , Super White (For Pan Station) , Ph. Booster
Basic Detail
Tender No MSM/PUR/2024/740
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Jul 2024
Submission Date 29 Jul 2024
Open Date 29 Jul 2024
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 100
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2797b391-43af-40be-811f-099c095fdba3.html
BOQ_468558.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 19, 2024
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 29, 2024
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Jul 29, 2024

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2797b391-43af-40be-811f-099c095fdba3.html

xls

BOQ_468558.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders