Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #43728721

Tender For Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development On Railway Land Parcel Of Approx. 3.5 Acres 14,164.50 Sqm In Dharmavaram Along The Station Road, Andhra Pradesh For 45 Years

Issued by Government Departments · Dharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
9.10 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Jul 2024
0 days left
EMD
30 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dharmavaram → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development On Railway Land Parcel Of Approx. 3.5 Acres 14,164.50 Sqm In Dharmavaram Along The Station Road, Andhra Pradesh For 45 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 43728721
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.10 Crore
LAST DATE 17-07-2024
Authority
Authority Name Rail Land Development Authority
Work Description Tender For Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development On Railway Land Parcel Of Approx. 3.5 Acres 14,164.50 Sqm In Dharmavaram Along The Station Road, Andhra Pradesh For 45 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No RLDA/2024/RFP/CD/2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dharmavaram
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 15 Jun 2024
Submission Date 17 Jul 2024
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 9.10 Crore
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 30 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c969a611-fa9a-4d80-9b91-1defc3d1744f.htm

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jun 15, 2024
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 17, 2024
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
htm

c969a611-fa9a-4d80-9b91-1defc3d1744f.htm

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders