Educational and Research Institute Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #43635350

Bids Are Invited For Altimeter(S3827-1) , Airspeed Indicator(S3325-8) Total Quantity : 2

Issued by Local Bodies · Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
06 Jul 2024
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Altimeter(S3827-1) , Airspeed Indicator(S3325-8) Total Quantity : 2

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 03-Jul-2024 06-Jul-2024

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 43635350
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 06-07-2024
Authority
Authority Name Department of Higher Education
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Altimeter(S3827-1) , Airspeed Indicator(S3325-8) Total Quantity : 2
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2024/B/5038512
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur Nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Jul 2024
Submission Date 06 Jul 2024
Open Date 06 Jul 2024
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
90ead092-2943-470d-965f-b7efc8da4cae.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 03, 2024
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 06, 2024
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 06, 2024
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Jul 06, 2024

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

90ead092-2943-470d-965f-b7efc8da4cae.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders